Title: 超市會員回購力分析

Other Titles: Analysis of supermarket member's repurchase ability

Keywords: 時間函數;概念飄移;顧客輪廓;行為定位;Time function;concept drift;Customer profile;Behavioral targeting

Abstract: 在連鎖生鮮超市營運中,由於寄送實體的直郵廣告(Direct Mail, DM)預算有限,為了讓超市行銷人員可以有效的針對高消費能力,且具有較高機率會回超市消費的顧客群進行實體DM的寄送,我們依據概念飄移(Concept drift)的觀點,將『時間函數』與『消費過去行為』兩個因素結合,針對每位顧客建立其回購力指數(Re-purchase Index with Time factor, RIT) ;當顧客回購力指數愈高表示該顧客不但消費能力高且會回來消費的機率 (回購率)也高。

While operating supermarket businesses, we would like to target customer for marketers to mail direct mails(DM) because of the limitations of budget. Beside, high repurchase rate didn''t mean that customers had high purchase ability, high purchase ability might not present that customers have high repurchase rate. To let marketers mailing DMs to the right target customers, in this paper, we would discuss the relations between purchase behavior and repurchase rate and use transaction data of customers to construct Re-purchase Index with Time factor (RIT) for every customer. Then, we would predict the repurchase rate of customers that have high purchase capacity with concept drift and purchase behavior.

Due to the current supermarket marketing target customers were chosen based on the total money that they had spent. In this article, we would analyze and question this model. At the same time, we would like to target customers that had different purchase behavior based on RIT model, so that, marketers could select the best target customers with higher possibility revisit rate, to reach the goal of increasing profit by reducing the costs of mailing DMs for supermarket.