Title: 設計及實作以NFC手機及Arduino嵌入式模組為主之家電控制系統

Other Titles: Designing and implementation of an embedded smart-home system using NFC and Arduino modules

Keywords: 嵌入式系統;智慧家電;Android;WiFi;NFC;embedded system;smart household appliance

Abstract: 應用的新寵兒—NFC,常應用於行動商務,具有便利性及安全性,然而,其在居家生活中之應用仍屬罕見,若能將NFC短距無線通訊技術應用於室內溫控、醫療看護、家電開關等應用,將可讓人們在家中的生活更加便利,在現代的家庭因為大家都非常的忙碌,故經常忙著出門而忘東忘西,諸如燈忘了關,或電腦忘了關等等,不僅浪費時間來回開關,更是浪費電源。因此,本論文將運用“藍牙模組”與“NFC”,設計一個具備嵌入式架構之『家電控制系統』,其可藉由手機藍牙之連結,建構家電控制與傳輸的平台。主要採用Arduino嵌入式硬體,搭配藍芽模組、無線射頻辨識模組、NFC來實現『家電控制系統』。使用者利用NFC智慧手機近距離與TAG溝通,將儲存在TAG裡的資料讀取,並透過藍芽將資料傳送到Arduino嵌入式硬體方式來控制家電關。此論文可在低成本的條件下,讓大家感受到無線嵌入式系統為家庭生活所帶來的方便性與實用性。

NFC, now very popular in applications, has been often applied to mobile commerce. It’s convenient for in pairing some problems can be avoid and some steps can be omitted. And its security is good. Yet, it is still very are to apply NFC to home or daily life applications. If NFC can be used in indoor temperature control, medical caring, and switches of household appliances, people’s life at home can be even more convenient. In modern families, people are very busy. They often leave home in a hurry and may forget something. For example, they may forget to turn off lights or a computer. The time spent on an extra trip home to do it is wasted, and so is electricity. Thus, this study aimed to use the “Bluetooth module” and “NFC” to design a household appliance control system with an embedded structure. This system can be connected to a Smartphone via Bluetooth to create a household appliance control and transmission platform. This study adopted the Arduino embedded hardware, along with the Bluetooth module, the RFID module, and NFC, to develop the “household appliance control system”. Users can use the NFC Smartphone they carry with them to communicate with a tag within a close range to read the information stored in the tag and send it to the Arduino embedded hardware via Bluetooth to control switches of household appliances. The “household appliance control system” developed by this study allows people to experience the convenience and practicability in home life brought by a radio embedded system with a low cost.