题名: 設計及實作以NFC為主之產線管理系統

关键词: 物流;射頻識別;近場通訊;條碼;Arduino控制板;Logistics;RFID;NFC;Barcode;Arduino Board

摘要: 目前生產線上的測試,大都使用條碼機進行列印以及感應條碼進行測試。本研究依據上述的問題,提出以NFC代替掃描機進行測試,來節省生產線上人工的浪費,並且評估在產線上是否可行。在研究中將以兩種方式來進行分析,其一為使用現有的Barcode進行測試;另一種方式是,改貼上NFC TAG並且透由NFC Scanner進行資料的維護,使用以上兩種方式評估Cycle time。在技術上,需使用NFC Scanner進行資料的維護,如何透由無線網路的技術,在生產線上進行資料的上傳至資料庫,與完成流程,也將會是此研究的方向之一。

In recent years, almost products are labeled by barcode in order to control product at test line. This study considers NFC Tag aiming to replace the barcode to have better efficiency in the management of product testing. The purpose of this study is not only saving labor waste but also analyzing if the NFC works better than barcode system in the production line. In comparing several existing technologies, including Bluetooth and NFC, this study finally chooses NFC as our target in the experiments. The research adopts the following two methods to analyze the efficiencies of NFC and barcode. First, we apply the traditional barcode system where the barcode reader reads the barcode in the produce management. Another method is to use NFC Tag for replacing barcode. To achieve this purpose, we embedded the NFC reader on the arduino board to act as a scanner which can read the NFC tag. A database is also maintained. This research also considers the issue of wireless transmission which uploads data to the database server wirelessly.