題名: 水下無線感測網路中資料收集器路徑規劃研究

其他題名: Tour planning for AUV data gathering in underwater wireless sensor networks

關鍵詞: 傳輸延遲;路徑規劃問題;水下充電站;資料收集;水下移動式資料收集器;propagation delay;Tour Planning Problem;Docking Station;data gathering;Autonomous Underwater Vehicle

摘要: 本論文透過水下移動式資料收集器收集感測資訊,並考量移動式資料收集器的電量有限,無法將感測器的資訊一次性收集,因此本論文加入充電站讓移動式資料收集器充電,然而在水下環境中考量到水中傳輸高延遲性的特性。本篇論文提出一個在水下無線感測網路中路徑規劃策略,利用移動式資料收集器將水下感測器做資料收集,避免移動路徑過長導致收集的時間過多。最後將與廣為人知的水下蒐集資料的路徑做法UDMP做比較。而實驗結果顯示在移動路徑長度與收集時間這兩項評估因子都表現得比UDMP較好。

In this paper, we use AUV to collect the sensing data. Due to the limit of a AUV`s power, it is hard to collect all the sensing data by one AUV. Therefore, we use docking station to recharge the power of AUV in the thesis. However, acoustic transmission will lead to huge propagation delay such that it is much difficult to plan the tour path of AUVs. In this thesis, a tour planning algorithm is proposed for data gathering in UASNs. The simulation results show that the proposed protocol performs better than UDMP in tour length and data collection time.