題名: 旋濾機之研究

其他題名: Study of cyclone filter

關鍵詞: 旋濾機;水旋風分離器;濾液通量;Cyclone Filter;Hydrocyclone;The Filtrate Flux

摘要: 本研究主要對三種不同的旋風濾機進行實驗,此三種濾機分別為與陶瓷薄膜濾材組合的Type A型旋風濾機;與二氧化鈦濾材組成的Type B型旋風濾機;與市售濾芯組成的Type C型旋風濾機,實驗中主要以Type A型旋風濾機與傳統管式模過濾模組做為比較,再以Type A型旋風濾機對另外兩種儀器做為比較。

實驗結果顯示,Type A型旋風濾機的濾液單位面積下總體積在18小時之後可以超越傳統管式膜過濾,Type B型旋風濾機,擁有結構簡單且容易安裝的優勢,Type C型旋風濾機,濾材方便取得且便宜。

旋風濾機和傳統水旋風分離器做比較,水旋風分離器主要優勢是對於顆粒大小的分級,旋風濾機保有此項優勢,在旋風濾機實驗中可以發現,其分級效率並不會因濾材在內部而降低其分級效果,尤其在主要分級的範圍約8-10um處沒有明顯的分級差異,經由以上的實驗證明旋風濾機的優勢。

This study mainly experiments on three different types of cyclone filter. Type A cyclone filter is combined with Ceramic filter material. Type B cyclone filter is combined with titanium dioxide filter material. Type C cyclone filter is combined with commercially available filter. And the experiment mainly focus on compared type A cyclone filter with tubular membrane modules and the other two instruments.

The results are as follow: First, type A cyclone filter’s volume per unit area can go beyond tubular membrane modules after 18 hours. Second, advantages of type B cyclone filter machine are simple structure and easy installation. Last, type C cyclone filter material is cheap and easy to obtain.

Here we compare Cyclone filter with traditional hydrocyclone. The main advantage of traditional hydrocyclone is particle size classification. In cyclone filter experiments, we can found that the efficiency of particle size classification is not reduced due to internal filter material. In particular, in major particle size classification range of about 8-10 um, there is no significant difference. Therefore, the above experiments prove the advantages of the cyclone filter.