Title: 銦錫氧化物奈米片條透明導電塗膜製程改善

Other Titles: Process improvement of ITO nanostrips transparent conductive coatings

Keywords: 銦錫氧化物;共沉澱法;複合塗膜;紫外光硬化;片電阻;indium-tin oxide;co-precipitation;composite coating;UV-Curing;sheet resistance

Abstract: 本研究利用共沉澱法在室溫下製備銦錫氧化物奈米片條,經由高溫煆燒轉變成銦錫氧化物奈米片條。形成的銦錫氧化物粉體分散在丙醇中,加入壓克力黏合劑、界面活性劑和起始劑配置塗佈液,以刮刀塗佈在玻璃基板上,並經過紫外光或熱硬化後,真空烘烤可得ITO透明導電塗膜。在此研究中探討銦/錫比、煆燒條件、刮膜液成分、水解縮合時間、和刮膜方式對製作的塗膜片電阻和可見光平均穿透率的影響,在最佳條件下可得片電阻199 Ω/sq和穿透率92%的透明導電塗膜。放置在空氣中塗膜片電阻會慢慢升高,是因為空氣中水氣進入塗膜所造成。

Indium-tin hydroxide (ITH) nanostips were prepared by co-precipitation at room temperature and converted into indium-tin oxide (ITO) nanostrips after high-temperature calcination. The formed ITO powder was dispersed in 1-propanol and mixed with acrylic binder, surfactant, and initiator to get coating pastes. The coating pastes were coated on glass substrates by using a doctor-blade, and the resultant coatings were UV or thermal cured. The effects of the indium/tin ratio, calcination condition, coating paste composition, hydrolysis/condensation time, and coating method on sheet resistance and visible transmittance of the formed coatings were studied. In the extreme case, a coating with thickness of 1.5 μm sheet resistance of 199 Ω/sq and average visible transmittance of 92% could be prepared. The sheet resistance was increased in air environment because of entered moisture into the coating.