题名: 水旋風分離器去離子技術之研究

关键词: 水旋風分離器;去離子;吸附電極;Hydrocyclone;Deionization;Adsorbent material

摘要: 本研究使用氯化鈉模擬海水濃度,並利用活性碳作為吸附材料,使用定電流定電位分析儀,系統給予電極一固定電位,去討論不同的塗佈方法及溶劑,吸附溶液中離子的效果,最後將吸附電極與直徑18.5 mm之水旋風分離器做結合,使用碳化矽粉末作海水中的雜質,利用水旋風分離器的特性,利用離心力將工作流體的雜質作分級的效果,使其達到水旋風分離器的優點,本次實驗主要就是去探討其去離子的效果及水旋風分離器內部的分級效率。

實驗結果顯示,使用乙醇當溶劑的效果比二甲基乙醯胺的效果好,另一方面,聚偏氟乙烯的添加,會導致電阻增加,吸附效果會下降。結合水旋風分離器,鈉離子吸附的量可以達9.9%,氯離子吸附的量可以達6.4%,所以是可以降低海水中離子濃度的,而粒徑範圍在19 um ~27 um時,有最佳的分級效率。吸附電極對於去除海水中鹽類是有效的,將此技術與水旋風分離器結合,不僅可以吸附離子也可以達到分離的效果,確實具有實用價值。

In this study, we use sodium chloride to simulate the concentration of seawater and using activated carbon as an adsorbent material. The system gives electrode a fixed potential by Potentiostat to discuss the effect of adsorbed ions in solution of different method of coating and different solvent. Finally, we combine the 18.5 mm diameter of hydrocyclone and an adsorbent electrode. In the water, we use silicon carbide as an impurity. By centrifugal force of the hydrocyclone to separate impurity. And reach the advantages of the hydrocyclone . This experiment is to analyze the effect of deionization and the efficiency of hydrocyclone .

As the result, using ethanol is better than dimethylacetamide .On the other hand , adding polyvinylidene fluoride will causing the resistance of electrode. And decrease the effect of the adsorption. We combine hydrocyclone, the amount of adsorbed sodium ions can reach 9.9% , and the amount of adsorbed chloride ions can reach 6.4% . It is possible to reduce the concentration of ions in seawater. The best classification efficiency is the 19 um ~ 27 um of particle size . It is effective of using adsorbent electrode to for the removal the salt in water. This technology combine hydrocyclone , not only can achieve adsorpting ion, but also separate particles.