题名: 低層集合住宅熱島效應改善策略之模擬研究 : 以台南地區集合住宅社區為例

关键词: 熱島效應;生態社區;建築降溫;CFD電腦數值解析;Heat Island effect;ecological communities;Temperature lowering;computational fluid dynamics

摘要: 近年來,戶外的環境品質越來越受到重視,尤其針對社區型住宅,國內外都有針對社區的設計規劃訂定了相關標準。美國的LEED也對改善社區型微氣候、減緩熱島強度提出改善方法與制定的評分標準,日本的CASBEE也對於微型風環境和熱環境提出了限制,台灣的《綠建築評估手冊》(EEWH)也分別針對社區對於熱島效應制定了相關標章及評估標準。故本研究利用綠建築評估手冊-社區類(EC)中的熱島效應減緩效益(Hi)所提及之改善對策做為實驗之模擬設計,探討社區整體溫熱環境改善效益。

為能更精確與真實的模擬社區中的熱島影響,故本研究以一個於規劃設計階段,且以打造生態社區為前提的社區型低層住宅規劃案為研究案例,進行氣流及溫度場模擬,評估當地各種地理尺度及氣候條件資料,提出適合生態社區的熱島特性及其問題所在,擬訂社區型住宅熱島問題改善策略,以提供設計者評估改善之設計參考。

第二章 整理與探討都市熱島效應相關理論,並分析物體熱輻射特性與都市中常見的流場現象對於整體熱環境之影響,供後續實驗分析之參考基準。

第三章 從大尺度環境探討,進而到基地周邊之地理環境分析,尋找都市熱島特性與退燒潛力。並整合中央氣象局與地方氣象資料為模擬實驗之邊界條件設定依據,並進行CFD電腦模擬。

第六章 呈現研究成果,並對後續相關研究提出建議。

In recent years, outdoor environmental quality is getting more and more attentions, especially for community-based residence. Relevant standards were set based on community design and planning both at home and abroad. US LEED proposes improvement methods and formulates evaluation standards for microclimate and heat island intensity. Japanese CASBEE proposes limits for micro wind environment and thermal environment. Taiwan’s EEWH also formulates relevant rules and evaluation standards respectively aiming at community heat island effect. The research takes improvement measures referred in reduction of heat island (HIi) effect of EEWH-EC as simulation experiment design, to discuss the community’s overall thermal environment improvement benefits.

To precisely and truly simulate the heat island influence in the community, the research takes a community-based low-rise residential project in planning and designing phase under the premise of creating an ecological community as the case study, to simulate the air flow and thermal field, and to evaluate the local geographical scales and climate data and then propose the heat island characteristics applicable to the ecological community and its problems, as well as draw up improvement strategy for community-based residence’s heat island problem, so as to provide design reference for designers’ evaluation and improvement.

Chapter 1. It shows research motivation, purpose, range, framework and process.

Chapter 2. It sorts out and discusses relevant theories of urban heat island effect, analyzes thermal radiation characteristics of objects and influence of common flow field phenomenon in a city on the overall thermal environment, for future experimental analysis reference.

Chapter 3. It explores from the large-scale environment to periphery geographical environmental analysis, to find our urban heat island characteristics and fever reduction potential. It also integrates central meteorological observatory and local meteorological data to setting basis of simulation experiment boundary conditions, as well as conducts CFD computer simulation.

Chapter 4. Based on current heat island feature and fever reduction potential analysis, it proposes improvement strategy and simulation setting, wherein main strategic directions are: (1) improvement of material reflectivity (2) improvement of roof covering material (3) plant sunshade strategy (4) water body cooling strategy. It conducts wind and thermal field simulation according to the above four strategies.