題名: 中高層鋼筋混凝土建築結構耐震能力評估之探討

其他題名: Study on the methods for assessing seismic capacity of mid-high rise reinforced concrete buildings structure

關鍵詞: 中高層建築;耐震能力評估;側推分析;非線性歷時分析;塑性鉸;Mid-High Rise Building;Seismic Capacity Assessment;Pushover analysis;Nonlinear Time History Analysis;plastic hinge

摘要: 目前國人皆以SERCB或NCREE兩套軟體進行低矮校舍結構之耐震能力評估,鑑於利用這兩套軟體分析得到之梁柱構件塑性鉸性質及低矮校舍結構之耐震能力有些許差異,以及鑑於目前低矮校舍結構之評估及補強工作已大致完成,接下來,需要評估與補強之工作將轉為中高層建築結構,本文特別針對鋼筋混凝土(RC)梁柱構件之塑性鉸性質及中高層RC建築結構之耐震能力評估進行深入探討。

本文先以SERCB及NCREE兩套軟體分析比較不同狀況下之RC梁柱構件塑性鉸性質差異性,藉以確認RC梁柱構件塑性鉸性質之決定模式是否有進一步改善之必要;再以十二樓及二十樓中高層建築結構為例,以ETABS 軟體,利用側推分析法及非線性歷時分析法進行耐震能力評估,並分析比較不同豎向地震力分佈及不同容量譜法對中高層建築結構耐震能力評估結果之影響,藉以建立中高層建築結構耐震能力之合理評估模式。

研究結果顯示,RC梁柱構件塑性鉸性質之決定模式確實有進一步改善之必要;另外,中高層建築結構在考慮不同豎向地震力分佈及不同容量譜法對建築結構耐震能力分析結果有不同程度之影響,耐震能力評估時宜慎選。本論文之研究成果可供工程實務界及學術界參酌引用。

Currently the engineers in our country always use SERCB or NCREE software to assess the seismic capacity of low-rise school buildings structure. Due to the different results we had got by using these two sets of software to analyze the characteristics of plastic hinge of beams and columns and the seismic capacity of low-rise school buildings structure. As well as due to the work of assessing and reinforcing the seismic capacity of low-rise school buildings structure had almost been completed and the work of assessing and reinforcing the seismic capacity of mid-high rise buildings structure will be the next target. This paper is intended to investigate the characteristics of plastic hinge of the reinforced concrete (RC) beams and columns and the seismic capacity of mid-high rise buildings structure in detail.

In this paper first analyze and compare the results produced by SERCB and NCREE software to verify if there is any need to improve. With 12 and 20 storey building as cases for the mid-high rise building structure, then use pushover method and nonlinear time history analysis method to analyze their seismic capabilities with ETABS software. In addition compare the distribution of lateral seismic forces and the capacity spectrum method in different cases and evaluate the effect of results. Thereby establish a rational assessment model for the seismic capability of mid-high rise buildings structure.

The results have shown that there is need for further improvement for the model of evaluating the characteristics of plastic hinge of RC beams and columns. In addition, there are different degrees of impacts when use various distribution of lateral seismic forces and various capacity spectrum method. Therefore we should carefully choose seismic assessment methods. The research results in this paper are available for engineering practitioners and academics deliberate references.