題名: 工程顧問機構專案管理人員之甄選檢核機制

其他題名: The project management personnel of engineering consultants selection with examination mechanism

關鍵詞: 專案管理;人格特質;AHP;Project Management;personality traits

摘要: 一個有效的專案管理技術可以幫助專案進行的時間,預算和質量要求。專案管理已成為工程界越來越多重視的一環。許多文獻顯示專案管理人員在成功的專案管理的具有重要的作用。然而在專案管理人員的徵選並沒有一套系統化的方法。

因此,本研究提出在選擇專案管理人員的評估項目制度。起初,通過文獻回顧以及專家訪談找出影響專案管理人員的特質因,其次利用AHP進行層次分析法找出每項因素的重要性,並提出了評價指標。最後提出的系統為工程顧問專案管理人員在本研究所提出的制度檢測分數,以及利用該公司給出的評價結果分數對比證明了該系統的優點。

As effective project management techniques helps projects to be carried out on time, on budget and with required quality. Project management becomes a growing field used increasingly by businesses of all sizes as well in engineering profession. Many literature shows the project management personnel plays an important role on the success of project management. However, there is no systematical way of selecting a project management personnel.

Therefore this study aims at proposing a system for selecting and evaluation project management personnel. At first, it defines the factors influencing the selection and evaluation of project management personnel by literature reviews and expert interviews, secondly it identifies the importance of each factors by AHP method, and proposes an evaluation system, and finally the proposed system is examined by the project management personnel in several engineer consultants. The comparison of the evaluation result of each personnel by the proposed system and the scores given manually by the company demonstrates the merits of the proposed system.