题名: 從驅魔到入魔 : 黃碧雲小說中的鬼魅書寫(1986-2011)

关键词: 黃碧雲;鬼魅;香港主體性;Wong Bik Wan;uncanny;Hong Kong subject construction

摘要: 黃碧雲小說自1986年至2011年的書寫總結,就是從驅魔到入魔的書寫歷程。黃碧雲對於香港主體性的探求到了最後已經成為個人世界的建構,從寫作初期對於家庭創傷經驗的書寫開始,不甘於小敘事的侷限,開始意識到寫作是有所追求與關懷的,企圖積極的介入歷史、操控話語權,試著建立女性被漠視的另一種大敘事,最終回到自身重複展演創傷陰影的機制。

黃碧雲在寫作中召喚創傷,永遠無法歸家的飄盪,折射出來的其實就是歸家的渴望,有意識地去面對歷史,處理身分認同的問題,在逃亡與追尋的情境框架中招喚創傷,在停滯與沉溺中,最終成為歷史與個人揉雜的曖昧一言堂。

本論文從作家鬼魅敘事策略的反思,將作者1986年至2011年出版的作品分期探討,試圖在作家寫作歷程的分期探討中,探討書寫如何從藥引轉而成為黃碧雲固守傷痕的堡壘,在作家整個生涯歷程的創作中,從家鎖開始,到性別與國族議題的身分認同危機,以香港回歸的歷史時間作為主要軸心,依據作者文本線索與歷史的發展相參照,進而觀察、呈現作者主體歷程的轉變。

The content of Wong Bik Wan''s fictions from 1986 until 2011 can be described as a journey from exorcism to obsessions with demons.

In Wong Bik Wan’s works the city of Hong Kong eventually appears as a personal individual world of the main characters. Starting to write about family traumatic experience and unwilling to accept limitations of small narrative stories, the author realized that writing was something more to pursue and had made attempts to get involved into history process and the topic of freedom of speech; she tried to create a great narrative story about the women that were ignored and those protagonists eventually re-appeared returning to their dark and traumatic existence.

Wong Bik Wan’s works are engaged with family trauma and abuse, describing the characters that are unable to find a way back home, but actually desperately desire to return back home. Dealing with personality’s identity issue, experienced suffering from the escaping and seeking; in the stagnation and addiction, the author consciously faced the process, which eventually become a mixture of history and personality.

The paper is studying the author‘s works dividing them into originally trauma narrative works and lately published ones in 1986-2011. We saw how a writing trauma like drug addiction become Wong’s indispensible part of life. We analyzed the changes in author’s writing and entire carries, starting from such topic as family secrets to gender and race identity issues, based on the period of time when author came back to Hong Kong as a main axis, observing development and changes in the author’s subjects’ construction.