Title: 應用維基協作系統於在地文化數位典藏 : 以淡水為例

Other Titles: Applying Wiki collaboration system on digital archive of local culture : a study of Tamsui

Keywords: 維基協作系統;數位典藏;淡水;行動研究;wiki;Wiki Collaboration System;Digital Archive;Tamsui;Action Research

Abstract: 本研究應用維基協作系統之開放性,典藏在地文化之背景與歷史等資料,於實作行動過程中觀察及解決遭遇之問題,並以建置過程提出一個以開放性維基協作系統典藏在地文化的基本流程。

由Wiki協作金三角之系統、內容、社群三個面向為研究之實施步驟,系統方面包含平台選擇與達成網站上線運作與完善;內容部分包含典藏內容之知識組織,以及頁面內容的結構、分類架構、編寫方式與實際之頁面編寫;社群部分立基於系統與內容的持續修改調整,著重社群的推廣,吸引使用者參與。

透過行動研究的循序漸進之主架構,搭配系統實作建置協作系統與實地蒐集網站內容資料、透過焦點團體改善修正網站,初步創建淡水的數位典藏協作雛形系統「淡水維基館」,並於結論中提出建置流程、相關資料取得之主要來源以及建議。

The study use wiki collaboration system on digital archive of Tamsui local culture. According to the golden triangle for Wiki Collaboration, composed of three elements: system, content, and community. This study implementation of the three steps to building a wiki web for digital archive of local culture.

Through the Action Research as the primary research instrument, to explore the process of building the wiki web for digital archive. Use Prototyping to build the wiki collaboration system. And a focus group discussion to discover and improve relevant problems.