題名: 手機應用程式中促銷廣告對消費者購買意願影響之研究 : 以團購程式為例

其他題名: A study of consumer purchase intention for application promotional advertisements : an example from group-buying application

關鍵詞: 手機團購應用程式;促銷廣告;行動購物;智慧辨識服務;購買意願;Group-Buying Application;Promotional Advertising;Mobile Shopping;Intelligent Identification Service;Purchase Intention

摘要: 金融風暴衝擊使得景氣低迷,在不景氣的環境下線上的購物市場反而因為方便、價格便宜而發展迅速。其中團購是目前盛行的線上購物方式,當消費者經由網路團購平台對某特定商品產生共同興趣,結合眾人購買力,獲得了大量商品才有的折扣價。隨著智慧型手機、行動裝置普及率提高,就地即時團購資訊取代需透過紙本文宣品或需於戶內使用電腦的不便利攜帶之特性,許多業者因而將網路團購活動延伸到手機團購應用程式,卻因為手機、行動裝置螢幕介面的限制,形成團購促銷活動內容與設計,出現了不同於網路購物的傳統呈現方式,因此本研究將探討手機團購應用程式所呈現不同類型促銷廣告對於不同背景消費者之購買意願。經168位網路問卷回饋之結果,發現不同背景消費者對於促銷廣告活動方式之購買意願部分有顯著影響:1.促銷構面中「社群媒體」影響對於性別有達到顯著差異,2.促銷構面中「激勵機制」影響對於教育程度有達到顯著差異,3.促銷構面中「激勵機制」對於居住地有達到顯著差異。而本研究期許結果能作為後續實務之應用,可助於提供相關企業機構於推廣手機程式行銷之設計參考。

The global financial crisis started in the middle of 2007 and into 2008. During these bleak economic times, group buying rapid grown up as the result of the customers could get the service or product at the discount price. In a short time, lots of group buying services have sprung and spread throughout the world. Online group buying is the extremely popular. Thanks to the rapid development of Internet, consumers who have the similar needs for services or products are able to gather together more easily and negotiate with sellers for better price. This not only meets customer demand, but also helps sellers to find new ways to sell products sales and open up new business models. More and more online group buying platforms extend to mobile Applications. Due to marketing activities designed screen interface limitations of mobile devices, consumers will have a different purchase intention.

Therefore, the aim of this article attempts to explore how promotion advertisement of mobile Application on consumer’s purchase intention while analyzing the different consumers with different backgrounds.

Questionnaire investigation was Applied as the research method and consumers who had online group buying experiences from mobile Application were the research targets. This research analyzes 168 valid surveys thought SPSS 20.0. Important finding of the research are:

1. There are significantly different impacts with gender of social media promotion advertisement.

2. There are significantly different impacts with education institutions of incentives promotion advertisement.

3. There are significantly different impacts with residence of incentives promotion advertisement.

The product evaluation results more accurate and can effectively measure the reviewers influence. Expected results of this study do evaluation research and practice of reference for subsequent Internet articles.