Title: 影響企業社群網站採用因素之研究

Other Titles: A study on the factors that affect the use of enterprise social networking sites

Keywords: 企業社群網站;科技接受模式;適配可行性模式;偏最小平方法;SmartPLS;Enterprise Social Networking sites;Technology Acceptance Model;Fit-Viability Model;Partial Least Squares

Abstract: 本研究旨在探討影響企業社群網站採用因素,應用適配可行性模式與科技接受模式綜合理論框架,並採用「問卷調查法」進行資料蒐集,以台灣地區企業從業人員有使用社群網站或企業社群網站者為調查對象,使用SmartPLS進行「偏最小平方法」資料分析。本研究發現,虛擬社群意識、知覺有用與知覺易用對於社群網站使用態度有正向顯著的影響;適配度和可行性對於預期績效有正向顯著的影響;知覺易用和信任對於知覺有用有正向顯著的影響;信任對於知覺易用有正向顯著的影響;社群網站使用態度和預期績效對於企業社群網站採用意圖有正向的影響。本研究將討論上述發現在管理上的意涵,提供給企業社群網站的採用者及開發商參考建議。

The purpose of this study is to explore the factors that affect the use of enterprise social networking sites. In this study, the fit-viability model and technology acceptance model comprehensive theoretical framework.

This survey research employed to employees using social networking sites or enterprise social networking sites by survey in Taiwan. There were 150 questionnaires collected for this study. The partial least squares was used in the data analysis. The results showed that social networking sites uses attitude and perceived performance have significant effects on the factors that affect the use of enterprise social networking sites. Sense of virtual community, perceived usefulness and perceived ease of use have significant effects on the social networking sites uses attitude. Fit and viability have significant effects on the perceived performance. Perceived ease of use and trust have significant on the perceived usefulness. Trust have significant on the Perceived ease of use. This study discusses the implications of these findings in the management, available to adopters and developers reference to the proposed enterprise social networking sites.