题名: 虛擬機上的網路安全管理探討

关键词: 虛擬化;網路架構;SDN;網路交換器;Virtualization;Network Infrastructure;Software Defined Network;Network Switches

摘要: 虛擬化技術應用與雲端服務的出現,使企業能夠以更低的成本在取得所需的資源。隨著在虛擬化技術的效能提升,閒置的處理效能得到更有效的利用。大量虛擬機的出現,使得目前的網路架構無法有效的管理這些虛擬主機對網路的需求。

本文將針對虛擬機器的網路的安全管理的各種方法進行探討,提出以軟體定義網路(Software Defined Network - SDN)為基礎的邏輯網路架構,將實體網路切割與抽象化。並提供有效的管理機制讓客戶能夠針對所得到的虛擬機器自行調整及管理虛擬機的網路安全與架構。

The active use of virtualization technology and cloud services, enables easy acquisition of computing resources for corporations and enterprises. However as the increase in performance of virtualization software allows more virtual machines running on a single physical host. The current network structure and technologies does not have the required ability to effectively manage network services and requests for the virtual machines.

This research will be studding currently available network management methods. Proposing a suggested management methods based on Software Defined Network technologies, providing network abstraction and segmentation services to allow customer of cloud services to manage and customizing their network environment and network security policies freely and easily through APIs and dedicated web portals.