Title: SaaS雲端服務軟體品質測試之研究

Other Titles: A study of software quality testing for software as a service

Keywords: 雲端運算;SaaS;雲端服務特性;軟體品質測試;Cloud Computing;SaaS characteristics;ISO/IEC 25010;software quality testing

Abstract: SaaS雲端服務具備靈活彈性、高擴充性以及隨選即用等特性。為確保使用者可使用高品質的SaaS服務並獲得上述實際效益,如何測試SaaS雲端服務品質是業界非常重要的議題之一。

有鑑於傳統的軟體測試無法有效的檢驗雲端服務之特性與品質,本研究期望建立一個較合適之測試程序來驗證SaaS雲端服務品質。爰先透過文獻分析彙整SaaS雲端服務主要特性,並參考軟體品質標準設計之品質模型,最後依功能性(如多租戶)與非功能性(如可靠性與容錯機制)雲端服務特性發展出較符合業界需求的測試程序。期望本研究所發展出之測試程序,能讓雲端服務使用者得以檢視業者將推出之SaaS雲端服務是否具備雲端特性,並能確保提供高服務品質與滿意度的雲端服務。

SaaS have a lot of valuable characteristics, such as flexible, scalable, high-demand and pay per use, etc. In order to ensure that users can use a high-quality SaaS service and gain these actual benefits, how to test the SaaS quality is one of the very important issues for practices.

In view of the traditional software testing cannot effectively test SaaS quality, this study aims to establish a test mechanism to ensure SaaS quality. First define SaaS characteristics mainly through literature analysis, and then reference to international software quality standards design quality model, and finally according to functional and non-functional SaaS characteristics to development test procedures. These testing procedures can help user to assure those SaaS can fit cloud characteristics and ensure the quality of its services.