Title: 軟體工程師之工作價值觀、知識分享與工作績效關係之研究

Other Titles: A study of the relationship among software engineers' work values, knowledge sharing and job performance

Keywords: 工作價值觀;組織文化;知識分享意願;工作績效;work values;Organizational Culture;knowledge sharing;job performance

Abstract: 21世紀是知識經濟的時代,知識儼然已成為任何組織賴以存續及求發展的關鍵因素。而在知識管理的相關活動中,又以知識分享為最必要的歷程,企業員工往往因為彼此的競爭而阻礙了知識的分享,同時各專業領域的人都會擁有特別的文化及價值觀,更阻礙了跨領域的知識分享。本研究擬以國內資訊服務產業之軟體工程師為對象,採用問卷調查進行實證研究,以工作價值觀、組織文化、知識分享意願和工作績效量表作為研究工具,藉此驗證工作團隊成員的各項工作價值觀、組織文化分別與其知識分享意願和其工作績效之間相關性及顯著性。研究結果顯示:(1)具有成長性工作價值觀的成員,其知識分享意願也越強烈;(2)具有成長性及工作一體性之二種工作價值觀的成員,其工作績效表現也越佳;(3)知識分享意願對工作價值觀與工作績效具有部分中介效果。

期望透過本研究結果能有助於資訊服務業管理者對於企業成員之招募甄選時,作為人力資源管理上的運作依據,使企業能更有效管理企業內的人才。

The 21st century is the century based on knowledge economy. In the age of knowledge economy, those who mater knowledge will take control of the competitive future. Among knowledge management activities, knowledge sharing is the most important process. In companies, there is less knowledge sharing between employees due to work competing. This situation is worse between employees from different departments, who usually have different values. Both will cause inefficient communication and knowledge management in a company.

The purpose of this study is to explore the correlation between knowledge sharing willingness and working performance for employees from different background. This study is using questionnaires with four scales, working values, organization culture, knowledge sharing willingness, and job performance, to collect data. And, the population of this study is employees as software engineers from domestic IT industry.

3. Employees with knowledge sharing willingness have a partially mediated between working values and job performance.

Based on the results, IT managers could take working values as one of the recruiting criteria and improve employees’ knowledge sharing willingness to strengthen the performance.