题名: 機場服務品質及滿意度之研究 : 以台北松山機場為例

关键词: 服務品質;滿意度;松山機場;Service Quality;Customer Satisfaction;Shonshan Airport

摘要: 隨著地球村時代的來臨,環遊世界近在咫尺,民眾不論公務或旅遊出國次數增加,在出入各國機場相關服務比較之下,個人感受必然有所不同及對國內機場有所期待及要求,對國內機場各項服務品質及滿意度亦隨之提升。

然而,在政府將規劃台北松山機場營造為「東北亞黃金航圈」政策下,松山機場能否達成未來挑戰及任務,提升未來競爭力的想法趨動下,遂興起研究者以台北松山機場為背景,進而探討使用者對於台北松山機場服務品質及滿意度之動機,企圖為台北松山機場之未來找到定位及改進之方向,以提供管理單位營運參考,使台北松山機場得以晉升為一座能提供安全、舒適、便捷、科技及現代化的首都國際機場

With the advent of the Age of Global Village, traveling the world is within the reach of average citizens. Whether for business or for pleasure, people are traveling overseas more frequently. Comparing the services provided in different airports and different countries, each person will surely have different perceptions and his or her expectation and requirement for the quality of the services provided in domestic airports will increase accordingly.