Title: 員工自我效能、幸福感及工作滿意度之關聯性

Other Titles: The association among employee self-efficacy, well-being, and job satisfaction

Keywords: 自我效能;幸福感;工作滿意度;self-efficacy;well-being;Job Satisfaction

Abstract: 本研究主要探討員工自我效能、幸福感及工作滿意度間之直接及中介效果,採用問卷調查法,以目前在職員工為研究對象,共計回收310份問卷,經刪除無效問卷後,有效問卷為306份,其有效問卷率為98.71%,再經由LISREL軟體進行結構方程模式分析,共獲得以下實證結論:

一、自我效能正向影響幸福感

二、自我效能正向影響工作滿意

三、幸福感正向影響工作滿意

四、幸福感在自我效能及工作滿意間具有部份中介效果

根據研究結果,幸福感在自我效能及工作滿意間僅具有部份中介效果之可能原因為:本研究提出之幸福感量表較傾向於內在感受,在目前大環境下,受測者應該更在乎的是幸福感中實質需求的部份,例如:物質提供、更高的薪資報酬等,故若能增加生活中「微小但確切的幸福」,或許可以使得幸福感在自我效能及工作滿意度上提升其中介效果。

This study aims to explore the immediate and mediating effects of self-efficacy, well-being and job satisfaction among employees. With questionnaire survey as research method and current employees as study objects, a total of 310 questionnaires were recovered, with 306 valid copies and the effective recovery rate of 98.71%. The date obtained was then processed by the software LISREL for structural equation modeling analysis:

4. Well-being partially serves as a mediator between self-efficacy and job satisfaction

Based on the above results, well-being serving as a mediator between self-efficacy and job satisfaction lies in the fact that the proposed well-being scale is inclined to focus on inner feelings. In the current environment, employees should pay more attention to substantial needs in terms of well-being, like physical demands, higher salary, etc. Thus, if the “tiny but real well-being” can be achieved, the mediating effect of well-being on self-efficacy and job satisfaction may be enhanced.