题名: 微型企業的組織隨創力 : 希嘉文化的個案研究

关键词: 隨創;資源;希嘉文化;個案研究;Bricolage;resources;CAMPOBAG;Case Study

摘要: 本論文依據隨創的理論觀點,藉由微型企業的隨創作為,探討微型企業如何建構組織隨創力。基於提問的是「如何」的解釋性研究問題,本文以敘事性的單一個案研究,藉由收集大量次級資料、統整訪談稿、親身進入田野參與觀察等初級資料,從反覆看理論、看資料的過程中,探討希嘉文化公司自2008年到2014年間,從國內創意市集籌辦單位,開始推動擺攤人生計畫,計畫性地帶領創作者至國外推廣個人品牌,並且加入台北市政府都市再生前進基地計畫與進駐迪化街,跳脫傳統創意市集之場域,藉由循序漸進地拓展資源的版圖來描述個案故事。最後,本研究根據結論提供未來研究方向,並給予微型企業落實隨創理論之管理意涵。

This study draws on the bricolage perspective to study on “how do microenterprises construct the organizational bricolage capabilities?” This single case study is written in narrative point of view, as well as conducting exploratory research.

We collected amount of primary and secondary data to describe how CAMPOBAG constructs the organizational bricolage capabilities during 2008 to 2014. With various researches and reviews from theories and documents, we can see how did CAMPOBAG marked their historic by grouping a crew of Taiwan’s fashion market organization, and started to provided opportunities and helped Taiwan’s artists to promote their own art-crafts to overseas markets. Then, they joined the Urban Regeneration Station of Taipei City Urban Regeneration (URS155) and created a diverse fashion market pattern by matching their artists and Dadaocheng culture and resources in Dihua Street.

At the end of the study, we can see how microenterprises recombine elements of different locations. Therefore, it not only changes the growth pattern, but also provides managerial implications and directions for future research.