Title: 從眾行為對於衝動性購買行為的影響 : 以購買情境因素為干擾效果

Other Titles: Influence of conformity on impulsive buying behavior : the moderating role of situational factors

Keywords: 紀念品;從眾行為;衝動性購買行為;情境因素;souvenirs;Conformity;Impulsive Buying Behavior;situational factors

Abstract: 本研究旨在探討:從眾行為對於衝動性購買行為的影響:以購買情境因素為干擾效果。當遊客在出國觀光進行購買紀念品消費時,「從眾行為」是否會影響「衝動性購買行為」,並探討在不同的情境因素干擾下,對於「從眾行為」及「衝動性購買行為」是否會造成影響。本研究使用問卷調查法,於 2014 年 04 月 01 日起至2014 年 04 月 30 日止,針對國內曾經有過國外旅遊經驗的民眾進行問卷調查與資料蒐集。經實際發放200份後(含網路問卷及實體問卷),實際回收170份有效問卷。並經SPSS統計軟體,以獨立樣本 t 檢定、單因子變異數分析(ANOVA)、迴歸分析來分進行統計分析。

研究結果發現,遊客在國外購買紀念品時從眾行為對衝動性購買行為會產生正向影響;另情境因素對從眾行為與衝動性購買行為則未產生干擾效果,顯示無論在任何情境因素影響下,從眾行為對於衝動性購買皆有正向的影響。而本研究亦發現在人口統計變數對於衝動性購買行為間之差異有部分顯著效果。

關鍵詞:紀念品、從眾行為、衝動性購買行為、情境因素

Abstract :

This research aims to study the influence of conformity on impulsive purchasing behavior and the moderating role of situational factors in the relationship. While traveling, tourists usually buy souvenirs. Conformity may cause impulsive purchasing behavior. In addition, situational factors may play the moderating role in the relationship between conformity and impulsive purchasing behavior. A total of 170 usable samples were retrieved and used for descriptive analysis, factor analysis, reliability analysis, construct validity, and regression analysis. The results suggest that conformity has positive influence on impulsive purchase behavior. However, situational factors do not moderate the relationship between conformity and impulsive purchasing behavior.