題名: 綠色產品市場調查與分析 : 以洗碗精為例

其他題名: Marketing research and analysis in the green product : a case study of the dishwashing detergent

關鍵詞: 綠色洗碗精;分析層級程序法(AHP);green dishwashing detergent;Analytic Hierarchy Process (AHP);TOPSIS

摘要: 本研究的主要目的是探討「什麼是好的綠色洗碗精」。首先,透過分析層級程序法(AHP),將環保洗潔精應該具備的特性分成五大構面,分別為「不會對環境造成傷害」、「不會對人體造成危害」、「親膚性」、「去污能力強」以及「生物分解度高」;將五大構面再區分為12項評估準則,利用AHP去求出個權重。第二,將AHP求得的權重,代入TOPSIS評估法,得到各品牌間的排名。第三,利用所得到的排名與自製環保洗碗精做成本效益分析,而研究結果顯示自製洗碗精的成本效益分析高於其他品牌的綠色洗碗精。最後,本研究提出理論意涵、管理意涵與未來可研究方向做為綠色業者及後續研究者參考。

The main purpose of this study was to investigate "what is a effective green dishwashing detergent." First, through the Analytic Hierarchy Process (AHP), the environmental characteristics of detergent should have divided into five dimensions, "do not harm the environment", "will not harm to human", "skin-friendly", "decontamination capability" and "high biodegradable". Then, we divided five major dimentions into 12 evaluation criteria, to use AHP finding a weight. Second, put the weight into TOPSIS, to obtain the rank among the various brands. Third, taking the resulting rankings with homemade green dishwashing detergent to do cost-benefit analysis, and results show that the cost-effectiveness analysis of homemade dish detergent better than other brands of green dishwashing detergent. Finally, this study presents the theoretical implications, managerial implications and future research directions as the green industry and future researchers.