题名: 購屋者對新北市自用住宅環境設施需求之研究

关键词: 層級分析法;消費者行為;住宅環境特徵;AHP;Consumer Behavior;Housing Environmental Feature

摘要: 論文摘要內容:

本研究探討目前購屋者對新北市自用住宅環境設施需求之決策行為,並藉由專家問卷調查彙整出目前購屋者決策因素。由於國民所得的提高,購屋者對住宅的要求已從隔局大小的基本需求,進而考慮到住宅周遭環境設施條件,也逐漸成為購屋者最關心的重點。其中依序以文學教育設施、交通建設設施、生活便利設施、休閒娛樂設施及醫療救護設施要求最受到重視。

房地產不同於一般商品,具有耐久性、高價位且重複購買率較小的特性,是購屋者在決策過程時必須高度涉入考慮,在面對購屋的決策時,所考量的購屋因素繁多。住宅屬性對不同的購屋者有不同程度的重要性,是非常複雜的決策過程,藉由本研究提供購屋者更容易做出正確的決定。

Abstract:

The thesis explored residential housing buyers’ perception toward environmental facilities in the area of New Taipei City. Experts’ opinions were gathered to summarize buyers’ decisional factors. Due to the increase of the average household income, housing buyers care about not only the size and compartment of a house but also the environmental facilities around a house. Some important environmental facilities include education facilities, transportation facilities, convenience facilities, entertainment facilities and medication facilities.

The product of real estate is different from general goods. It has the characteristics of durability, high price and infrequent re-purchase rate. These factors are highly important in buyers’ decision making process among many other factors. The decision making process is a complex one as different buyers would take different factors into consideration. This thesis applied the technique of “Analytical Hierarchy Process” to construct a decisional structure of the buying process of residential housing. Relative weights are developed for each decisional factor in order for housing buyers to understand the general purchasing behaviors in the real estate market. The main purpose is to minimize the difficulties encountered by housing buyers in the decision making process.