Title: 碳標籤在消費性商品之環境友善定位二維品質模式探討

Other Titles: Investigation of carbon label on environmental friendly positioning by Kano two-dimensional quality model for consumer goods

Keywords: 碳標籤;Kano二維品質模式;Carbon label;Kano Two-Dimensional Quality Model.

Abstract: 近年來,由於全球暖化與溫室效應造成嚴重的環境破壞與氣候變遷,節能減碳已成為世界各國政府與企業關注的議題,許多國家或企業紛紛要求部分的商品上需有碳標籤的標示,我國也在2009年實施碳標籤制度。

本研究主要探討消費者對碳標籤的看法,以消費性商品為研究主題,來探討消費者對產品屬性的重視程度。本研究首先透過文獻收集與探討,整理產品碳標籤的分類,使用Kano二維品質模式的概念設計成問卷,再以全國消費者作為研究對象,進行問卷調查,總計發放305份問卷,回收有效樣本305份。問卷使用SPSS統計軟體分析、Kano二維品質歸類表以及品質改善指標,根據Kano二維品質模式歸類發現消費性商品與消費者關係是無差異品質,而使用品質改善指標可以看得出來女性、未婚、教育程度為研究所以上之族群對碳標籤商品重視程度較高。

根據研究結果,本研究建議政府應積極宣導與規範碳標籤的應用,並透過教育來提升消費者對碳標籤的認知,將有助於碳標籤產品的推廣,廠商亦可針對商品重視程度較高的族群以及產品加以改善,進而達成魅力品質,使消費者購買含碳標籤的商品,達成國家節能減碳的目標。

In recent years, due to the severe global climate change induced by the greenhouse effect, governments and businesses worldwide have started to put much emphasis on issue of energy saving and carbon reduction. To achieve the carbon reduction goal, the Taiwan government has implemented the carbon label policy since 2009.

This study focused on consumer perception of carbon labeling, aims to investigate Taiwanese consumers perceptions on consumer goods with carbon labels, mainly examines the effects of consumer goods properties. This study through collected literature and discussion, sorting product carbon labeling. Use the concept of Kano model to designed questionnaire. The survey was conducted throughout the Taiwan Island, with 305 samples and 305 are valid. Questionnaire using SPSS statistical software analysis, Kano two-dimensional quality collation table and quality improvement index to analysis. According to Kano Two-dimensional Quality Model, find consumer goods and consumer relationship is Indifferent Quality Element. Use quality improvement index can see female, unmarried, educated population is the Institute will have a higher degree of awareness and acceptance of carbon label of products.

According to research results, this study suggests that the government can both advocacy and regulate the applications of carbon labels. Manufacturers also can improved the product of a high degree of attention populations, accomplish Attractive Quality Element, let consumers buy the carbon label goods. Achieving national carbon reduction targets.