题名: IT治理整合式模式之研究

关键词: IT管理;IT治理;IT治理績效;IT績效;IT治理成熟度;IT Management;IT Governance;IT Governance Performance;IT Performance;IT Governance Maturity

摘要: IT治理主要是關注企業的IT投資是否與企業策略目標相一致,從而構築必要的核心競爭力。目前IT治理的成果中,發現缺乏一個能夠整合地呈現完整影響IT治理相關互動議題的研究模型。本研究將分為四個議題,以IT治理為中心,先從企業較為熟悉的IT管理角度出發,探討從IT管理到IT治理施行之間的影響關係,然後再推演到IT治理對IT績效間的影響脈絡。本研究首先探討IT管理到IT治理之間的影響關係(議題一);再以治理的觀點,探討IT治理對IT績效間的影響脈絡(議題二);接著再探討影響IT治理實務類別,與IT治理績效有何關係進行研究(議題三);最後引入『IT治理成熟度』概念,透過學理推導與轉換計算出成熟程度,並進一步檢定關聯性後,彙整得出一整合式模式之命題(議題四)。本研究結果以實證方式分別驗證議題一到議題四內各構面的影響關係並獲得實證成果,此外在各議題與議題之間的關聯亦以實證得出相互關係之命題。最後彙整研究成果並勾勒出一易於企業瞭解IT治理與企業IT績效的整體脈絡,有助於企業能瞭解IT治理時各項議題之互動關係的模型命題,此將有助於後續研究以及幫助企業清楚瞭解IT治理在企業中的價值與策略定位。

IT management’s main aim is IT investment match corporate’s strategic target or not, then constructs the necessary core competencies. We found that current IT management achievements lack of a research model that shows an integrated complete influence on related interactive topics. There are four topics in our research and all based on IT governance. First begins with IT management perspective which cooperates are familiar with to investigate influence relationships from IT management to IT governance (topic one). Next is to deduct the sequence of influence from IT governance to IT performance (topic two). Continue to study the influences between practice categories of IT governance and IT governance performance (topic three). Finally introduce the concept of IT governance maturity. Through theoretical derivation and conversion, calculate the level of maturity. After further verify correlations, archive the proposition of an integrated model (topic four). The empirical result of this study is using empirical methods to verify influence relationships among constructs of topic one to topic four. Furthermore, verify correlations among each topic and achieve propositions of mutual relationships using empirical verification. In the end, we organize study results and outline comprehensive overall relationships in corporate IT governance and IT performance. This helps corporates to easy understand the interactions among each topic in IT governance. It also helps futuer researchers and help corporates clearly understand IT governance in corporate’s values and strategic positioning.