题名: 在倉庫容量有限制下含有不良品且檢查時發生錯誤的經濟訂購量和整合存貨模式

关键词: 存貨;不良品;檢驗錯誤;兩個倉庫;數量折扣;整合;Inventory;Defective Items;Inspection error;Two warehouse;Quantity discount;Integrated

摘要: 有效的存貨管理已是現今企業的重要課題。在傳統存貨管理的研究中假設生產過程完善,但實際上由於生產機器老舊造成零售商進貨物品中含有不良品。零售商為了維護良好商譽,會在銷售前對物品進行全面檢查,而檢查時會因為技術受限導致判斷錯誤的情況:將良品誤判為不良品(稱型I檢驗錯誤)和將不良品誤判為良品(稱型II檢驗錯誤)。

此外,供應商為了提高市場佔有率,通常會提供數量折扣優惠給零售商,零售商為了享受這項優惠,往往會訂購較多物品,此時若超過了自有倉庫的儲存容量,則會向外租倉庫存放多出的數量。

本論文主要探討兩個存貨模式,第二章討論含有不良品且檢查時發生錯誤的經濟訂貨量模式。第三章考慮含有不良品且檢查時發生錯誤的整合零售商和供應商的供應鏈存貨模式。兩個存貨模式皆假設零售商在自有倉庫容量有限制下,進貨物品中含有不良品,並且檢查結果可能發生型 檢驗錯誤和型 檢驗錯誤。第二章的目的在決定零售商一個週期內最適的訂購數量,使得其單位時間期望總利潤為最大。第三章則是決定零售商的最適訂購量和供應商的生產策略,以使整合的單位時間期望總利潤有最大值。首先分別建立以單位時間期望總利潤函數最大化為目標之數學式並利用數學分析方法求解,進而分別發展出演算法以利求出最適解。最後以數值範例說明求解的過程並做敏感度分析,以瞭解各參數值的變動對最適解的影響。第四章為結論,對本論文各章所建立的存貨模式作一總結,同時提出未來研究的方向。

Effective inventory management is an important issue for today''s business. Conventional EOQ model supposed the items which supplier provides are all perfect. Due to the poor performance of machines, an arrival lot might contain some defective items. To maintain the reputation, retailers would undertake comprehensive inspection before products are sold. However, there are some factors that would cause misjudgment during the inspection. It includes type I inspection error and type II inspection error.

In addition, in order to increase market competition, suppliers are willing to offer retailers a quantity discount. Retailers will order larger quantity to take this preferential. If the order quantity exceeds the capacity of the own warehouse, then it will need an extra warehouse.

This thesis develops two inventory models. In chapter 2, an EOQ inventory model with defective items and inspection errors is proposed. In chapter 3, integrated supply chain inventory model of retailer and supplier with defective items and inspection errors is established. The two inventory models above are assumed that the products which are received by retailer contain some defective items under limited storage capacity. Before selling, the retailer inspects them for defective items. However, the inspection process is imperfect. The type inspection and type inspection errors occur during product inspection process. The purpose of our study is to determine the optimal order quantity per cycle for the retailer to maximize the expected total profit per unit time in chapter 2. And in chapter 3 is to find the optimal ordering and production policies for both retailer and supplier to maximize the expected total prefect for the entire supply chain. First, we will establish the objective functions of these two inventory models and then using the mathematical analysis methods to solving the problems. Two algorithms will be established to find the optimal solutions. Several numerical examples are given to illustrate the solution procedures. Also, sensitivity analysis is conducted for the parameters of the models. Finally, chapter 4 provides the conclusion of this thesis and some suggestions for future research.