Title: 電子產業演進與創新與商業模式探討

Other Titles: Business model innovation for electronic industry development

Keywords: 創新;商業模式;創新商業模式;innovation;Business Model;business model innovation

Abstract: 商業模式的概念是上世紀90年代後期才開始流行起來的,這是與IT和通信行業的服務價格迅速降低相聯繫的。它描述了公司所能為客戶提供的價值以及公司的內部結構、合作伙伴網路和關係資本等藉以實現(創造、推銷和交付)這一價值並產生可持續盈利收入的要素。也能幫助管理者了解企業的操作流程。

本研究採個案研究法,根據Eisenhardt (1989)提出的個案研究應以4到10件的個案為最佳之建議,以電子業上下游包含品牌系統廠、IC產業及ODM製造商共 6件個案為探討對象。並依據商業模式相關文獻,歸納出商業模式的主要八項元素,分別為價值網路、營收機制、核心策略、產品與服務、價值定位、組織設計、策略性資源、技術元件,作為探討商業模式的主要影響元素。

本研究經由文獻調查法及訪談法後,將商業模式八大元素結合司徒達賢(1995)所提出的策略矩陣分析法作為主要分析的方法,分析各產業下商業模式策略所運用的要素方式,並採用SWOT 分析為輔助分析工具,了解企業在面對內外環境下營運的規劃。最後,提出各產業下商業模式元素的重要性與整體環境下商業模式所具備的元素以及創新商業模式的運作策略,以提升企業競爭力,並達企業永續經營的目的。

A business model describes the rationale of how an organization creates, delivers, and captures value, in economic, social, cultural or other contexts. The process of business model construction is part of business strategy. Business models are used to describe and classify businesses, especially in an entrepreneurial setting, but they are also used by managers inside companies to explore possibilities for future development. Well-known business models can operate as "recipes" for creative managers, Business models are also referred to in some instances within the context of accounting for purposes of public reporting.

According to Eisenhardt (1989), case study research may analyze data from four to ten. Therefore, this research explored six cases of electronic industry. Basis on literatures of Business models, this study figures out eight elements of business model are as follows: value network, revenue model, core strategy, products and services, value proposition, organization design, strategic resources, technology components. The eight elements of business model as the impact of business model elements. The method of this study was adopted literature review and interviews. This study combines the eight elements of siness model and Dah-Hsian

Seetoo (1995), “strategic matrix analysis”as the main analysis, to analysis the industry’s strategy under the elements of the business model. Assisted analysis using SWOT analysis tool to understand the business environment in the face of internal and external operations planning.In the end, the important of the industry’s business model elements, the overall environment’s business model elements and innovative business models operational strategies have been developed. It will enhance the competitiveness of the enterprises, and achieve business towards perpetual operation.