Title: 探討美髪服務業之創新商業模式與創業家之精神

Other Titles: Exploring the innovation business model and entrepreneurship in the hairdressing service industry

Keywords: 創新;商業模式;創新商業模式;innovation;Business Model;business model innovation

Abstract: 商業模式關係著美髪創業家創業的成長及獲取利潤的多寡,更是店家活動進行組織、營運和創造財富的途徑,它能夠幫助管理者了解企業的操作流程

亦可顯示店家多方面的價值所在。經由商業模式的理解,使店家在進行策略選擇與架構發展上更能擁有良好的掌握。本研究目的為探討美髪創業家創業商業模式的元素,以及各店家在商業模式元素下的策略,並期能找出創新商業模式的方針,使店家能獲取競爭優勢和生存發展的動力。本研究採個案研究法,本研究以服務業共6件個案為探討對象。

依據商業模式相關文獻,歸納出商業模式的主要八項元素,分別為價

略性資源、技術元件,作為探討商業模式的主要影響元素。

本研究經由文獻調查法及訪談法後,將商業模式八大元素結合產業下商業模式策略所運用的要素方式,並採用雷達圖及十字分析為輔助分析工具,了解美髪創業家在面對內外環境下營運的規劃。最後,提出各產業下商業模式元素的重要性與整體環境下商業模式所具備的元素以及創新商業模式的運作策略,以提升企業競爭力,並達企業永續經營的目的。

Business model related to the growth of the United States hairdresser entrepreneurs entrepreneurship and access to profit the amount,more is the way the store activities conducted organizational,operational and wealth creation,it can help administrators understand the business operation processes can also display stores multifaceted value lies . Understand the business model through,so stores in conducting strategic framework to develop more choice and to have good grasp. This study aimed to explore the beauty hairdresser entrepreneurial venture business model elements, as well as stores in strategic business model elements and principles of innovative business models can find,so stores can gain competitive advantage and survival and development momentum. This study used the case study method,the study of six cases to the service as a case study.

Business model based on the literature,summarized the eight major elements of the business model, namely the value of the network revenue mechanism, the core strategy, products and services, value orientation, organizational design, strategic resources, technology components, as discussed business models The main impact of elements.

This study by the literature survey and interviews,the business model of the eight elements combine under the industry business model strategies employed elements of the way,and the use of radar maps and cross-analysis of secondary analysis tools to understand the beauty hairdresser entrepreneurs in the face of internal and external environment Planning of operations. Finally, the importance of each element in the industrial business model business model and the overall environment and the operation of the elements possess strategic business model innovation to enhance competitiveness and achieve the purpose of business continuity.