题名: 櫃檯買賣中心創櫃板為基礎之社會企業商業模式研究 : 多扶事業股份有限公司案例探討

其它题名: Research on go incubation board for startup and acceleration firms (GISA) based social enterprise business model : a case study of Daofu Care & Service Co., Ltd.

关键词: 復康巴士;社會企業;創櫃板商業模式;Social Enterprise;GISA;Easy Accessible Transportation Vehicle

摘要: 台灣老年人口快速成長,年長者或需輪椅者有「無障礙交通工具復康巴士」的需求,但未領有身障手冊者,對搭乘公辦復康巴士是有限制的,亟需私營的復康巴士去補足市場需求。

本研究以個案公司「多扶接送」分析探討其社會企業商業模式。選擇個案公司來研究社會企業特色是基於下列因素:(1)是唯一通過創櫃板的社會企業(2)服務品質顯著且具有創新標竿的特性。(3)具備補足社會需求、達成社會使命的功能。(4)資金來源來自商業活動,非依賴捐款或補助。(5)營運連結多方資源,且具有「全方位」提升服務的價值鏈效應。

根據本研究發現,個案公司做為社會企業有幾項明顯的經營特色。首先是一般企業重視利潤最大化,但該企業充分符合社會企業「首重社會使命,滿足市場缺口」的特性,其次為達市場需求,該企業提供的服務充分創新,結合多元化資源,具有差異化的服務特色。最後,該企業能利用「創櫃板」的利基,增加籌資管道,提升社會形象。本研究多扶接送公司的社會企業營運模式的分析結論可以值得其他社會企業做為發展參考。

The elder population has been growing rapidly in Taiwan, the elders, disabilities, and those who need wheelchairs all have the demands of Easy Accessible Transportation Vehicle. Accordingly to the regulations, only the people who are registered as the disabled can be allowed to use the Public Rehabus. Therefore, in order to complement the social needs, the Private Rehabus renting service has been launcheing.

In this research, through the case study of Daofu Care & Service Co., Ltd., its Social Enterprise business model has been studied. The case was choosen based on following criteria: (1) Meeting the requirements of Go Incubation Board for Startup and Acceleration Firms (GISA); (2) With service quality contenting innovative features for benchmark; (3) Complementing to the social needs; (4) Financially supported by its own commercial activities other than from public donations or grants; (5) Able to link multiple resources and offer "All in One" concept to enhance the industry service value chain.

According to the research findings, the case company as a social enterprise has several distinct operating characteristics. Firstly, the general corporate emphasis on maximizing profits, but Duofu fully complies with characteristics of the social enterprises, that is "with the social mission to achieve the social needs". Secondly, in order to meet the market demands, the company provides the service innovation, link with multi-resources, to create the differentiated service characteristics. Finally, the company can take the advantage of “GISA capital market” to increase its financial channels and to improve its social image. The conclusions of this study show that the case company’s business model is very worthy for the other social enterprises as a reference example.