题名: 探討自我實現、專案能力、人格特質與經歷對專案管理師創新行為之影響

关键词: 專案管理;創新能力;自我實現;人格特質;Project Management;innovation;Self-Actualizing;personality traits

摘要: 專案管理推廣下,近十幾年間培植一群具備專才的專案管理人員,為了提昇自我職涯發展,考取國際專案管理師證照,遂成為專業形象的風潮。比爾‧蓋茲提到:「蒐集、管理和使用資訊的方式,決定了你的輸贏」。這句話不但表示創新即是要具備這樣能力,此外,這也是績效好的專案管理人員所必須要有的能力。故本研究以專案管理從業人員做為研究對象,了解專案管理人員的自我實現及創新能力之間的關係,並輔以干擾因子來判斷專案管理能力、人格特質、學歷年齡之間的影響程度關係。研究結果為:(1)專案管理從業人員的自我實現及創新能力,具有正相關及顯著影響。(2)專案管理從業人員的干擾因子人格特質、專案管理能力對自我實現及創新能力,不具有正相關及顯著影響。(3)專案管理從業人員干擾因子專案管理能力對自我實現、創新能力,不具有正相關及顯著影響。(4)專案管理從業人員干擾因子學歷及年齡對自我實現、創新能力,具有正相關及顯著影響。本研究主要貢獻為:(1)企業可透過本研究分析,針對職場新進員工的人格特質進行進行剖析與評估。(2)除證照取得外,可通過評估創新能力與自我積極提昇的衡量,來做為有利於企業內部考核拔擢的依據參考。

For the latest several decades, the project management expertise had become a more popular know-how in workplace or career self-development. A large amount of employees intensively and aggressively pass the Certificate of Project Management Professional (PMP) in order to keep and maintain a professional image in workplace. Bill Gates once said:” How you gather, manage, and use information will determine whether you win or lose”. The sentence not only captures the true capability of “Innovation”, but also highlights the expertise what a positive staff should have.

In this research, a project-based experienced staffs are taken as research basis, for analysis the relation between positive self-fulfillment and innovation capability project management people. Also, few interference factors are also added in this research, for analysis the degree of influence result from factors like project management capability, personal characters, education degree or ages.

The contribution of this research are: 1) For enterprise to evaluate and assess the newly hired employee characters; 2) As a reference for promoting PMP certificate employee through the degree measurement of innovation capability and aggressive self-development characters.