Title: 犬儒主義對新進業務人員離職之商業模式研究

Other Titles: The business model research for cynicism on the turnover of new sales persons

Keywords: 犬儒主義;離職;獲利世代商業模式圖;新進業務人員;cynicism;turnover;Business Model Canvas;New Sales Persons

Abstract: 本研究旨在瞭解犬儒主義對新進業務人員之離職的影響,以及為降低新進業務人員之離職影響,發展適用於新進業務人員之商業模式。本研究利用A公司之初級資料,研究對象為新進業務人員與資深業務人員,透過研究對象之業績、在職天數、客戶數,主要以統計分析新進業務人員與資深業務人員之間的關係與影響性。研究結果如下:一、資深業務人員之犬儒主義會影響新進業務人員;二、資深業務人員的犬儒主義對新進業務人員離職具有影響。故此,發展降低犬儒主義造成新進業務人員離職之商業模式。

This study aims to understand the impact of the cynicism toward the turnover of new sales persons, as well as to reduce the turnover of new sales persons by using applicable business model canvas. This study used the company''s primary data with the subjects of new sales persons and senior sales persons through study of the results including the number of working days, the number of the customers, mainly based on statistical analysis of new business relationships and the influence between new sales persons and senior sales persons. The findings are as follows: the cynicism of senior sales persons affect new sales persons, and the turnover of new sales persons is affected by the cynicism. Therefore, business model canvas is developed to reduce the effect of cynicism on the turnover of new sales persons.