Title: 以廣義結構方程模式探索注意力不足過動症孩童之臨床症狀、能力與行為問題、父母心理症狀與療效間之可能關係

Other Titles: Using generalized structural equation modeling to explore the possible relationships among clinical symptoms, competencies and behaviour problems, parental psychiatric symptoms and treatment effects of ADHD children

Keywords: 注意力不足過動症;廣義結構方程模式;仲介效應;ADHD;GSEM;mediation

Abstract: 注意力不足過動症,為兒童常見的神經異常行為,是一個症狀群的交集,本研究將三種主要的症狀列為評判依據,分別為注意力缺損、過動及行為障礙。目前沒有導致這種病症的定論,主要認為的問題是來自腦部部份功能異常,造成孩子有不專心、衝動、情緒控制失調、以及社交能力不佳等問題。治療過動兒的方法是多元性的,主要是以藥物治療為主。

本研究將採用廣義結構方程模式結合仲介效應,來探討注意力不足過動症之患童經藥物治療後達到緩解之可能影響因素,本文所考量的影響因素主要以治療前疾病檢查相關項目及少數治療後之結果,所有可能會影響注意力不足過動症之患童療效之因素,有助於注意力不足過動症之患童針對不同症狀進行治療。

Attention Deficit Hyperactivity Disorder(ADHD),which is a common neurological abnormal behavior of children, a intersection of symptom clusters. In this research, three main types of symptoms as a basis for evaluation are attention deficit, hyperactivity and behavioral disorders. There is no conclusive cause of ADHD. The main problem is considered part from the brain dysfunction, resulting in children have not concentrate, impulsivity, emotional control disorders, and poor social skills and other issues. Method of treatment of ADHD, mainly drug therapy.

This study will use the generalized structural equation modeling(GSEM) and mediation.The research discussed in the ADHD factors that children''s illness reach remission after the drug treatment. Factors considered in this study are mainly the result of disease before treatment and few treatment-related projects. To find all the possible factors that affect children with ADHD help attention ADHD children with the treatment for different symptoms.