題名: 兩岸網路保險商品及行銷之研究

其他題名: A study of internet insurance product and marketing between Taiwan and Mainland China

關鍵詞: 網路保險;保險電子商務;電子商務;網路行銷;Internet Insurance Product;Internet Marketing;e-commerce;Insurance E-commerce

提高競爭力,企業經營也導入電子商務概念,保險業則衍生出了保險電子商務,對公司內部採行資訊化管理、對公司外部採網路行銷及發展網路保險。

近年來,大陸網路保險市場發展迅速,台灣在網路保險發展上卻延宕且緩慢,而限制也多。探究保險市場發展,台灣相較於大陸來得成熟、穩定,但在網路保險領域卻有截然不同的狀況。

本研究分別從兩岸保險網路行銷模式及網路保險商品兩方面,進行了解比較。網路行銷模式分為五類:官方網站、專業中介網站、第三方網站、通訊軟體、網路保險公司;網路保險商品則著重在大陸網路保險商品進行介紹。從中得出兩岸網路保險發展現況之問題,並提出以下建議:

(四)監理機關應確保保險公司財務體質健全,以防吸金狀況產生

The emergence of internet has a significant impact on business model for the enterprise and lifestyle for human being. In order to satisfy market demand, improve competitiveness, the enterprises have gradually introduced the e-commerce concept into their business operations. In insurance industry, the insurers develop the e-commerce business including their information technology management, internet marketing and designing insurance products suitable for internet.

In recent years, the internet insurance market in Mainland China has developed rapidly. Taiwan''s insurance environment is more mature and advanced than Mainland China. However, the development of insurance internet marketing is very slow and restricted. The main purpose of this study is investigating difference of the insurance internet marketing and internet insurance product between Taiwan and Mainland China. This study discusses this issues from two aspects, internet marketing models and internet insurance product. Firstly, we divide the internet marking model into five different channels: official website, professional intermediary and third-party websites, communication software, online insurance company. Then, we provide some practical internet insurance products in Mainland China. Finally, we find some potential problems and provide some suggestions for Taiwan and Mainland China.

The suggestions for Taiwan regulators are shown as the follow: (1) The supervisory of the insurance internet marketing should not be restricted and conservative extremely. (2) The problem relating the signature should be solved. (3) To reinforce the education for supply and demand sides of insurance internet marketing. (4) To integrate the internet insurance channel and other insurance marketing channels.

The suggestions for Mainland China regulators are shown as the follow: (1) The regulators should clarify which insurance products are allowed to sell on the internet. (2) The internet sale persons and internet brokers should have legal qualifications and good sale training. (3) The advertisement, slogans and the traded quantity information of insurance product should be monitored by the regulators. (4) In order to prevent the situation of suction gold, the regulators should ensure that insurers have a stable financial situation when selling insurance product on the internet.