Title: 體驗行銷對顧客滿意度與顧客忠誠度影響之研究 : 以C人壽保險公司服務中心為例

Other Titles: The effect of experiential marketing on customer satisfaction and customer loyalty : the case of service centers in "C Life Insurance Company"

Keywords: 服務中心;體驗行銷;顧客滿意度;顧客忠誠度;人壽保險公司;Service Centers;experiential marketing;Customer Satisfaction;Customer Loyalty;life insurance company

Abstract: Schmitt(1999)提出「體驗行銷」之概念,儼然體驗已逐漸為市場主流。有別於過去的傳統行銷,現在企業開始重視顧客體驗後的價值感受,給予顧客全方位的體驗,方能創造出觸動人心的良好關係。透過體驗行銷的方式,使顧客擁有難忘的感受與回憶,進而提升顧客滿意度,成為該企業的忠誠顧客。因此,壽險業應提供多元化且獨特的服務,以超越顧客的期望,藉以滿足顧客體驗與需求,達到提升顧客滿意度與忠誠度之目的。

本研究主要透過體驗行銷的觀點,藉由保戶利用服務中心辦理業務,探討實際的體驗行銷與滿意度及忠誠度之關係,創造服務差異化。本文以C人壽保險公司為例,採用隨機抽樣的方式發放問卷,取得502份有效問卷,並以迴歸分析檢驗研究假說。

研究結果發現:(1)體驗行銷對顧客滿意度具有顯著正相關,顯示C人壽保險公司給予保戶正面的情感與感受,有效地提升顧客滿意度。(2)體驗行銷對顧客忠誠度具有顯著正相關,顯示提升C人壽保險公司的品牌形象,有效地提升顧客忠誠度。(3)顧客滿意度與顧客忠誠度具有顯著正相關,顯示C人壽保險公司的保戶對客服人員的服務過程愈滿意,其顧客忠誠度愈高。

Schmitt (1999) proposed the concept of "experiential marketing", and experience has obviously become the market mainstream. Different from the traditional marketing approach, enterprises are paying more attention to the value perception after customer experience and strive to provide customers an overall experience to create a touching relationship. Experiential marketing approach can provide customers with unforgettable feelings and memories, thereby enhancing customer satisfaction and developing customer loyalty. Therefore, the life insurance industry should provide diverse and unique services that are beyond customer expectations, in order to meet the needs and experiences of the customers and achieve the purpose of enhancing customer satisfaction and loyalty.

From the perspective of experiential marketing, this study investigated the experiences of the insurance company clients at the service centers, in order to discuss the influences of marketing experience on customer satisfaction and loyalty, thus creating service differentiation. Taking C Life Insurance Company for example, this study distributed questionnaires by random sampling, collected 502 valid samples. The data were analyzed with regression analysis to validate the hypotheses.