题名: 車禍現場處理對客戶忠誠度的影響

关键词: 汽車保險;車禍現場服務;顧客滿意度;顧客忠誠度;Auto insurance;accident scene assistance service;Customer Satisfaction;Customer Loyalty

摘要: 本文研究產險公司對客戶提供之「車禍現場服務」,是否能提昇車禍處理的服務品質,讓客戶滿意度提高,進而成為忠誠客戶。藉由分析經過車禍現場服務、而感到滿意的客戶,在續保年度及續保險種數量上的表現進行觀察:分析結果支持經過該公司車禍現場服務、而感到高度滿意度的客戶,有相對較高的連續續保多年之機率、及續保時購買較多的險種,因此,推論車禍現場服務對提昇客戶忠誠度有相當的效果。

This paper studies whether the "accident scene assistance" service provided by an insurance company to its customers enhances the quality of accident claim service and increases customer satisfaction, thereby turning the customer into a loyal customer. By analyzing the years of policy renewal and the number of insurance policies purchased by customers who indicate satisfaction with accident scene assistance service, it is found that customers who were highly satisfied with the accident scene assistance service of an insurance company were more likely to renew the policy for a number of years and purchase more policies at the time of renewal. Thus, it is conjectured that accident scene assistance service increases customer loyalty considerably.