題名: 電梯零組件進口限制認知與因應策略 : 以Y公司為例

其他題名: The recognition and reaction strategy of import restrictions of elevator component : an empirical study of Y company

關鍵詞: 電梯零組件進口限制;決策試驗與實驗室評估法;引領者;接收者;Import Restrictions of Elevator Component;Decision Making Trial and Evaluation Laboratory (DEMATEL);Dispatcher;Receiver

摘要: 本研究探討電梯零組件進口限制的認知與其因應策略,電梯零組件進口限制的認知是探討電梯零組件的進口對於臺灣電梯產業的重要性,並說明電梯零組件進口限制的背景和原因,以及臺灣電梯產業目前在國際貿易和國內市場的現況,和Y公司為因應電梯零組件進口限制所擬定之因應策略。

擬定電梯零組件進口限制因應策略,分析影響電梯零組件進口限制因應策略有哪些因素,得到影響電梯零組件進口限制因應策略的因素,分別是人為因素、品質因素、成本因素、環保因素和財務因素,本研究應用「決策試驗與實驗室評估法」(DEMATEL)對影響電梯零組件進口限制因應策略的因素進行分析,由「決策試驗與實驗室評估法」(DEMATEL)的淨影響得到引領者(Dispatcher)和接收者(Receiver)的實證結果。

實證結果得到引領者(Dispatcher)和接收者(Receiver),引領者(Dispatcher)是影響電梯零組件進口限制因應策略的主要因素,接收者(Receiver)是電梯零組件進口限制因應策略的被影響因素,而引領者(Dispatcher)有環保因素、人為因素、財務因素,接收者(Receiver)有品質因素和成本因素,因引領者(Dispatcher) 是影響電梯零組件進口限制因應策略的主要因素,因此以環保因素、人為因素、財務因素對電梯零組件進口限制分析並擬定電梯零組件進口限制之因應策略。

The main purpose of this thesis is to “ The Recognition and Reaction Strategy of Import Restrictions of Elevator Component: An empirical study of Y Company ”. The recognition of import restrictions of elevator component is to investigate the importance of import to Taiwan elevator industry. Explain the background and reasons of the recognition of import restrictions of elevator component and the status of Taiwan elevator industry in international trade and domestic market. Y Company for import restrictions of elevator components plan reaction strategies.

Plan the reaction strategy of import restrictions of elevator component. Analyze of the influence of the reaction strategy of import restrictions of elevator component which factors. Get the influence factors of the reaction strategy of import restrictions of elevator component. Influencing factors were the human factor, quality factor, cost factor, environmental factor and financial factor. The research applies DEMATEL to analyze the influence factors of the reaction strategy of import restrictions of elevator component. The empirical results obtained by the net impact of DEMATEL are the dispatcher and receiver.

The empirical results are the dispatcher and receiver. The dispatcher is the main factors of the reaction strategy of import restrictions of elevator component of the influence. The receiver of the reaction strategy of import restrictions of elevator component was influenced by factors. The dispatcher has environmental factor, human factor and financial factor. The receiver has quality factor and cost factor. Because of the dispatcher are the main factors of the reaction strategy of import restrictions of elevator component of the influence. Therefore, to environmental factor, human factor and financial factor on the reaction strategy of import restrictions of elevator component analyze. And plan the reaction strategy of import restrictions of elevator component.