題名: 綠色產品消費者行為之探討 : 以裝置太陽能熱水系統為例

其他題名: A study of green consumption behavior : a case study of installing solar water heating system

關鍵詞: 綠色產品;綠色消費行為;環保意識;購買意願;可再生能源;太陽能熱水系統;Green Product;Green Consumption Behavior;Environmental Concern;Purchase Intension;renewable energy;Solar Water Heating System

摘要: 台灣自產能源不足,仰賴進口能源達 98 % 以上,提高再生能源於能源供應的比率,是為當前重要的能源政策。太陽能熱水系統是政府極力推廣的再生能源之一,太陽能應用在供熱方面已發展多年,特別是在太陽能熱水領域,技術已非常成熟,然而在住戶的安裝比率一直偏低。本研究在探討影響裝置太陽能熱水意願之關鍵性影響變因,以問卷方式進行實證研究,希望研究結論對太陽能熱水系統業者之經營與其產業之發展有所貢獻。

本研究參考中、外學者之綠色產品、綠色消費行為、環保意識、公民意識、購買意願、可再生能源及太陽能熱水系統等文獻,擬定研究目的、假說及影響一般民眾裝置太陽能熱水系統意願之變因,再以便利抽樣方式發放問卷,對一般消費者進行調查,總計發放170份問卷,有效問卷159份,回收率92.53%,再將收集之問卷以 SPSS 軟體進行分析。本研究分析結果發現「社區可行性」及「環保意識」與裝置太陽熱熱水系統有顯著影響,是為裝置意願的關鍵性因素,而人口背景、認知電價、日照數、產品價格、公民意識與媒體接觸之變數影響裝置意願不顯著,非影響裝置意願之關鍵性因數。

Taiwan is short of indigenous energy so the dependence on imported energy is up to 98%. Raising the ratio of renewable energy in the energy supply system plays an important role in Taiwan’s policy of sustainability.

Solar energy is one of renewable energy has been supporting by government. Energy from the sun has been used to provide heating for many years, especially in solar water heating system (SWHS) field. SWHS is a fully mature technology; however, previous research has shown that the penetration of installing SWHS has not reached the expected level due to insufficient support and acceptance of domestic public. This study examined installing intention of SWHS, attempts to explore what key factors of effect would influence individuals to install SWHS that based on survey research feedback of Taiwan residents. The purpose of this study is to make contribution to the SWHS business and industries.

In the study, there are seven factors of effect that including feasibility of community condition, perceived cost of electricity, insolation duration, perceived cost of installing solar water heating system, eco-conscious, civil consciousness and media contact. Convenience sampling method was used to perform the questionnaire survey. The total questionnaires sent out are 170 copies, and effective questionnaires are 159 copies. The return rate was 92.53%. Those collected data were analyzed by SPSS.