题名: 以科技接受模式與從眾行為探討消費者對遊戲App下載意圖 : 以文化距離為干擾變數

关键词: 科技接受模式;從眾行為;行動商務;文化距離;Technology Acceptance Model;Conformity theory;M-commerce;Cultural Distance

摘要: 本研究探討從眾行為對於手機遊戲App應用程式的影響,並利用網路問卷作調查,共回收588份有效樣本,本研究探討從眾行為理論,加入科技接受模式,並以文化距離為干擾變數,探討使用者在使用行動應用程式APP遊戲時的下載意圖。

本研究經由結構方程式模式驗證研究假說,得知以下結論:使用者在下載遊戲應用App時,規範性從眾對知覺易用性與知覺娛樂性有正向的影響;資訊性從眾對知覺易用性與知覺娛樂性有正向的影響,而知覺娛樂性對知覺易用性有正向的影響,且使用者在下載遊戲應用App時,知覺易用性與知覺娛樂性對下載意圖有正向的影響,干擾變數文化距離則對於遊戲應用程式App的使用行為無干擾效果。

Based on Conformity Theory and Technology Acceptance Model, this study aims to discuss consumer’s intentions to download Game Apps on mobile devices. In addition, this study also discusses the potential moderation effects from Cultural Distance.

The questionnaire of this study was distributed via the internet. We collected 588 valid responses and used SPSS and LISREL to conduct the Statistical analysis. Empirical results suggested that consumers’ Normative Conformity and Informative Conformity positively influence consumer’s Perceived Ease of Use and Perceived Enjoyment, separately. In addition, consumer’s Perceived Enjoyment positively influences Perceived Ease of Use, and they both positively influence consumer’s purchase intentions. However, all the hypothesized moderation effects are insignificant. The results have academic and practical implications.