題名: 行動口碑與消費者App下載意圖之關係

其他題名: The impact of mobile word-of-mouth on consumers' intentions to download Apps

關鍵詞: 行動口碑;科技接受模式;國家文化;Mobile word-of-Mouth;Technology Acceptance Model;National Culture

摘要: 本研究以科技接受模式為基礎,探討行動口碑是否會透過知覺有用性與知覺易用性影響消費者的下載意圖。本研究同時加入Hofstede(1980)的國家文化構面研究國家文化是否會對消費者的下載意圖造成干擾效果。

本研究實證以紙本問卷的調查方式,共回收有效問卷620份,以SPSS與Lisrel軟體分析。實證結果顯示行動口碑對知覺有用性與知覺易用性產生正向顯著影響;知覺易用性對知覺有用性產生正向顯著影響;知覺有用性與知覺易用性對下載意圖產生正向顯著影響。在干擾效果方面,結果顯示團體/個人主義、權力距離與不確定性的避免這三個構面分別會在行動口碑對知覺有用性、行動口碑對知覺易用性、知覺易用性對知覺有用性、知覺易用性對下載意圖和知覺有用性對下載意圖這五個關係上,分別會產生不同方向的干擾效果。

Based on Technology Acceptance Model, this study aims to discuss whether MobileWord-of-Mouth(mWOM) would influence consumer’s perceived usefulness, and perceived ease of use, which further affects consumers’ intentions to download APPs to their mobile devices. In addition, this study adds Hofstede’s (1980) National Culture constructs as the moderating variables.

This study used a questionnaire survey to verify the hypothesized relationships. We receive 620 valid questionnaires, and the data was analyzed using SPSS and LISREL. All the hypothesized relationships are supported. For the moderation effects, results suggests that collectivism/individualism, power distance and uncertainty avoidance significantly moderates the relationship between mobile word-of mouth and perceived usefulness; mobile word-of mouth and perceived ease of use; perceived ease of use and perceived usefulness; perceived usefulness and intentions to download; perceived ease of use and intentions to download.