Title: 台灣與大陸消費者對社交類軟體之付費加值服務購買意圖之探討 : 以Line貼圖表情為例

Other Titles: A study of Taiwan and Mainland consumers' purchase intention for in-App purchase of social network Apps : using Line sticker as an example

Keywords: Line貼圖;知覺娛樂性;態度;主觀規範;知覺行為控制;購買意圖;Line Sticker;Perceived Enjoyment;Attitude;Subjective Norm;Perceived Behavioral Control;Purchase Intention

Abstract: 由於智慧型手機的普及以及應用軟體商店市場各類軟體應用開發的增加,全球應用軟體商店的收益愈來愈高。特別是關於付費加值服務的營收佔了絕大多數。而軟體類別中發展迅速的社交類軟體,其付費加值服務的開發與盈利相關的研究還較少。據此,本研究將針對台灣與大陸消費者對於社交類軟體之付費加值服務購買意圖的想法以及消費行為進行探討,並以Line貼圖表情為例。

而本研究目的在於探討整體市場中,消費者對Line貼圖的知覺娛樂性、態度、主觀規範以及知覺行為控制對Line貼圖購買意圖之影響,以及台灣與大陸市場中,消費者對Line貼圖的知覺娛樂性、態度、主觀規範以及知覺行為控制對Line貼圖購買意圖之影響有無差異,並針對整體市場購買Line貼圖相關行銷策略進行探討。

本研究對研究對象進行人員紙本發放以及網路問卷的施測。並使用SPSS以及LISREL作為資料分析工具。

二、台灣與大陸市場中,知覺娛樂性、態度、主觀規範以及知覺行為控制對Line貼圖購買意圖之影響有顯著差異。

根據本研究資料分析的結果,發現在整體與台灣市場中最重要的因素是主觀規範和知覺行為控制,而大陸市場中最重要的因素為知覺娛樂性,並據此提供廠商做決策的參考及後續研究的研究建議。

With the popularity of smartphones and the increase of various types of apps development of app store market, the revenue of global app store market has been improved a lot, especially revenue from in-App purchase has accounted for the majority. The kind of social network apps’ development is particularly excellent above all. However, the related study on development of in-App purchase is still a small part. According to this, the study will discuss the purchase intention of Taiwan and China mainland consumers on paying for in-App purchase of social network apps, and using Line Sticker as an example.

The purpose of the study is researching consumers’ perceived enjoyment, attitude, subjective norm and perceived behavioral control about Line Sticker have effect to consumers’ purchase intention in the whole market. And between Taiwan and China mainland market, whether the effect of consumers’ perceived enjoyment, attitude, subjective norm and perceived behavioral control about Line Sticker to consumers’ purchase intention is different. Besides, the study discusses some marketing strategies about purchasing Line Sticker in the market.

The research applied SPSS and LISREL to assess if the theory. And after researching, there are two findings from the resarch:

(1) Consumers’ perceived enjoyment, attitude, subjective norm and perceived behavioral control about Line Sticker have a positive impact on purchase intention in the whole market.

(2) The impact in Taiwan market is different from that in China mainland market.Concluding the above findings, the most important two factors of purchasing Line Sticker in the whole market and Taiwan market are subjective norm and perceived behavioral control, and in the China mainland market, perceived enjoyment is the most important, several suggestions have been recommended to provide the firms for marketing strategies and further research.