Title: App媒合平台商業模式建構之探究

Other Titles: The exploratory study of constructing business model to the matching-service platform for App

Keywords: 媒合平台;行動商務;商業模式;創新;App;matching platform;e-commerce;Business Model

Abstract: 論文提要內容:

本研究依據Osterwalder(2005)商業模式,以網路服務平台為探討對象,分析其中各項元素優劣勢,並對個案的未來商業模式做出元素中整合創新建議。

本研究採個案研究法、次級資料分析法、專家訪談法分析網路服務業商業模式策略所運用的要素方式,了解企業在面對市場競爭下營運規劃。最後提出網路服務業商業模式元素的重要性與整體環境下商業模式所具備元素以及創新商業模式的運作策略,以提升企業競爭力,並達企業永續經營目的。

本論文結論為:

個案依照使用者類型不同分類成三種App,依循Osterwalder商業模式分析其元素找出競爭優勢,並且參照專家訪談和個案分析,作為事業體業務推廣策略以及主軸。行動商務整合App將會強化O2O媒合活動;功能模組App將會強化在模組商品化及線上銷售;客製化App將會強化在專人分析服務。最後會利用個案整體的競爭優勢,強調簡單流程、專人服務為主軸,並且利用媒合會、研討會和政府資源輔助,創造新App服務平台推廣上市。

Abstract:

Based on Osterwalder(2005) business model, this research mainly take Internet platform provider as subject. In this research, it not only analyzes advantages and disadvantages on each elements of Osterwalder (2005) business model but also proposes the importance of business model elements on Internet platform provider and hope to leverage business competitive power and make corporations sustainable develop.

This research uses case study, Secondary data analysis and expert interviews to analyze how internet platform providers use their strategy and transform it into business elements. and to know what is their business plan under market competition. At the end of the research, it will show that the importance of Osterwalder(2005) business model on Internet platform provider and how to create new business plan for this new business model and operation strategy.