Title: 台灣工程顧問業統包專案風險管理與經營策略之研究 : 以T公司為例

Other Titles: The study of risk management and operational strategy of turn-key for engineering consulting industry in Taiwan : a case of T company

Keywords: 風險管理;專案管理;工程顧問業;經營策略;Risk management;Project Management;Engineering

Abstract: 工程專案為工程產業之重要產出,執行中有許多施工流程,流程上之控管點有諸多隱含風險,而這些工程流程及風險控管點,稍一輕忽,便可能對於工程專案執行的利潤上有重大影響。對於控管點之風險控制便為工程公司所需面對之課題。對於工程專案之風險控管,每家工程公司方式不一,也會根據公司自身的資源來做因應。若公司本身的資源不足,則將使工程執行曝露在高風險之下,因此公司有可能因工程專案執行中無法有效避開風險而造成不利;相反的,如何有效整合公司內部資源,以及需依賴工程公司哪些內部管理機制,方能有效對於專案控管點進行控制,進而降低專案風險,便為本研究需探討重點。

本研究藉由個案T公司之案例分享,觀察工程公司對專案之風險控管。個案T公司原本為工程顧問公司,從無塵室工程起家,針對專案提供工程相關建議及監督。然因台灣產業變遷,使個案T公司需有所改變,因此朝向統包工程公司發展。在轉型統包工程公司過程中,因納併的項目越多,風險越高,則專案管理上就需更為細緻。對於工程專案的管理,個案T公司有不同的因應方式與管理,藉由個案T公司針對專案上一系列控管點風險的處理模式進行探討、彙整出因應模式,並與T公司發展策略上進行關聯性觀察,找尋成功模式,以供後進者之策略建議與參考。

Project is the most important output of engineering industry. There are many control steps with risk of working flow in the engineering project implementation. Company should put more emphasis on controlling risk and it would have negative significant impact on profit for project implementation if neglecting these control steps. Each company will has different management for the risk of engineering project, and the way of management will based on resource of company. The engineering project would in a high risk and hard to administration caused by less resource of company. So how to consolidate interior resource and management system effectively to reduce risk for project control point is the key point.

We observe how engineering company control the project risk by case study of T company. T company is the engineering consulting company, rising from clean room engineering, providing good serves in engineering project implementation. T company developed to a turnkey company for the transition of industry, and they need greater fine management in engineering project, to face a high risk caused by increasing project items. T company has deferent countermeasures and management for project management. We will find successful pattern and to makes further discussions on the countermeasures for the risk of control points, and to find the relation with development strategy to provide relevant information to related company.