Title: 探討反媒體壟斷微電影之廣告效果

Other Titles: Exploring advertising effect of micro film on anti-media monopoly

Keywords: 非營利組織;反媒體壟斷;微電影;廣告效果;代言人;Non-profit organization;Micro film;Advertising Effect;Endorser;Anti-media monopoly

Abstract: 隨著網路的普及,不只影響了閱聽眾的想法與行為,也改變了傳統的行銷手法。尤其藉由網路所發展出來的數位內容,讓原本的閱聽眾不再是單方面地接收廣告的訊息。而微電影的興起,也讓更多非營利組織能透過微電影廣告來傳達訊息給閱聽眾,因此本研究以Ducoffe所提出的模型為基礎,並加入了代言人構面來探討非營利組織的微電影廣告效果,以反媒體壟斷議題為例,希望可以找出提高反媒體巨獸青年聯盟微電影的廣告效果。而本研究透過多元迴歸的模型來進行分析,分析後發現對大學學生而言,非營利組織的微電影在資訊性以及干擾性上對廣告價值是有顯著影響的。其中資訊性的正向影響力是最大,而干擾性則是有顯著的負向影響廣告價值。非營利組織微電影的娛樂性對大學學生而言,雖然有些微的正向影響力,但是沒有顯著影響。大學學生認為有廣告價值的非營利組織微電影是有顯著正向影響廣告效果的,而非營利組織微電影的代言人雖然有正向干擾廣告價值對廣告效果的影響,但是相當的不顯著。因此本研究結論認為非營利組織如果想透過微電影廣告來與閱聽眾溝通時,應盡量避免使用代言人來做為微電影廣告的演出,因為可能會讓微電影廣告的焦點轉移到代言人身上,蓋過了原先組織想要傳達給大眾的訊息,應將重點放在組織想要傳達的資訊上,資訊的豐富性或是即時性,是最能吸引閱聽眾的目光

The increasing of network has changed the traditional marketing method. The digital content which developed by network allows audience to interact with advertisement by clicking. More NPOs can express information through micro film during the rise of network. Therefore, basing on the model of Ducoffe and the endorser factor, the study discusses the advertisement effect of micro film in the case of Anti-media monopoly. The purpose of the study is to find the influencing factor to enforce the advertisement effect of the Youth Alliance of Anti-Media Monopoly Monster. We find micro film of NPOs has significantly affect undergraduates through information and irritation, while information has the strong positive influence and irritation has negative impact on advertising value. The micro films of NPOs with advertising value have significantly positive influence toward advertisement effect. In addition, the influence of endorser is not significant to the advertising effect, but has positive relationship. In conclusion, if NPOs want to communicate with audience through micro films, they should avoid using endorser. Since the endorser distracts the audience from the information which NPOs want to convey to the public, NPOs should focus on rich and latest information films for attracting the attention.