Title: 全民健保扣費單位對電子化申報意圖之研究 : 以租金收入補充保險費為例

Other Titles: A study for NHI insured units to behavioral intention of electronic applicant : in case of rental on supplementary premium

Keywords: 補充保險費;租金收入;科技接受模式;Supplementary Premium;Rental;Technology Acceptance Model

Abstract: 二代健保為提高健保保費負擔公平性,擴大計費基礎,新增保險對象補充保險費,如期於 2013 年正式實施。由於補充保險費按人按筆計算,補充保險費明細資料為數龐大,健保署如何說服扣費單位以網路、電子化工具方式申報補充保險費扣費明細,以提高資料正確性及作業時效,在實行上為一大困難。因租金收入的扣費單位規模過小,對於二代健保電子化申報之實施與宣導,較不易得到有系統之學習與了解。因此,蒐集相關資訊提出因應策略已到刻不容緩之關鍵時刻。

本研究以科技接受模式之知覺有用性、知覺易用性等構面理論基礎,藉由資訊的蒐集與分析,用於解釋或預測租金收入補充保險費之扣費單位,對於電子化明細申報系統使用行為意圖之影響因素。以中央健康保險署臺北業務組轄區之扣費單位進行電話問卷調查發出570份,有效問卷413份,有效回收率72.5%。相關資料以SPSS統計軟體進行分析處理。

本研究結論歸納如下:扣費單位知覺單機版及單位憑證上傳之易用性,會正向顯著影響其知覺單機版及單位憑證上傳之有用性。扣費單位知覺單機版及單位憑證之易用性愈高,會正向顯著影響其使用電子化申報明細行為意圖。知覺易用性會透過知覺有用性影響使用電子化申報明細行為意圖,驗證結果,單位憑證上傳有用性對選擇電子化申報明細具有中介效果,為關鍵影響因素。故要推動扣費單位電子化申報明細時,知覺易用性及知覺有用性的提升很重要。

Taiwnan’s second-generation national health insurance have been officially launched in 2013, added a new supplementary premium by expanding the calculation base for insured. This approach also reinforced the ability-to-pay principle and enlarge the premium base. As the supplementary premium is calculated according to people by text, supplementary premium’s data are a huge amount. To enhance data accuracy and processing efficiently, ,How the Department of National Health to convince group insured units reporting details by using networks, electronic tools ways. There are difficulties in implementing. Authorities don’t have a systematic learning and understanding to guideline and implement second-generation health insurance electronic reporting system due to the small scale of rental income. Therefore, it is urgent time to gather relevant information and cope strategies for electronic applicant.

This research applies the Technology Acceptance Model to explain the rental supplement insured units’ behavioral intentions of electronic reporting system. The objects of study are group insurance applicant in Taipei division. Questionnaire survey was used in the study. We issued 570 questionnaires, the effective questionnaires were 413, the effective rate of 72.5%. Relevant data were analyzed using SPSS software processing.

This research results indicate perceived ease of use would significant positive influence perceived usefulness on using electronic applicant. The NHI insured units’perceived ease of use would also positive significant influences behavioral intention on using electronic reporting system. Furthermore, perceived usefulness plays a mediator role between perceived ease of use and behavioral intention. The results show that the usefulness of the unit’s certificate has mediated on choosing to electronic reporting details. Therefore, upgrading perceived ease of use and perceived usefulness is an crucial and important driver for electronic applicant.