題名: 海峽兩岸共同基金的募集流程分析及臺灣投信業者的商機

其他題名: Cross-strait mutual fund raising process analysis and Taiwan asset management industry opportunities

關鍵詞: 海峽兩岸;共同基金;基金募集;Cross-Strait;Mutual Fund;Fund Raising

摘要: 臺灣投信業者現階段陷入「走不出去」及「長不大」的困境,臺灣38家投信業者所發行的基金、客戶幾乎全部都來自臺灣,但是臺灣境內市場有限,為求突破困境,未來藉由海峽兩岸金融市場的交流開放,若能爭取放寬臺灣投信業者在海峽兩岸基金事業的發展限制,並加速擴大臺灣投信業發行募集海內外基金數量及規模、放寬銷售通路行銷的嚴格限制等,進而推動臺灣投信基金國際化及加速臺灣投信業者前進中國大陸市場,將為臺灣資產管理業務展開另一片新頁。

本研究探討海峽兩岸證券投資信託事業募集開放式證券投資基金的現行相關制度與發展趨勢分析,並借鏡美國與新加坡共同基金市場發展的概況與募集規範制度的成功經驗,提供建議事項俾提升共同基金的募集效率,以利未來臺灣投信事業前進中國大陸募集開放式證券投資基金之參考,並掌握未來的發展方向。

The local asset management industry in Taiwan who at this stage into "go not out" and the "long small" of dilemma, Taiwan 38 local asset management industry who by release of Fund, and customer almost all are from Taiwan, but Taiwan onshore market limited, for begged breakthrough dilemma, future through on cross-strait financial markets of Exchange open, if can towards relaxed Taiwan asset management industry who in on cross-strait of Fund career of development limit, and accelerated expanded Taiwan asset management industry release raised both onshore and offshore fund number and the scale, and relaxed sales channel marketing of strictly limit, Thus promoting Taiwan public securities investment fund for internationalization and accelerate Taiwan asset management industry in China mainland market, Taiwan asset management businesses and other new pages.

This research discussion on cross-strait of asset management industry raised public securities investment fund of existing related system and development trend analysis, and draw United States and Singapore mutual fund market development of profile and raised specification system of success experience, provides recommends matters so upgrade mutual fund of raised efficiency, to benefit future Taiwan asset management industry forward China raised public securities investment fund of reference, and master future of development direction.