題名: 人工伴侶未來狂想 : 從ACG迷的觀點出發

其他題名: Futures rhapsody of artificial companions : starting from perspectives of A.C.G. addicts

關鍵詞: 人工伴侶;御宅族;機器人;情節分析;Artificial companions;Robot;OTAKU;Scenarios

摘要: 資訊社會讓當代人類的生活與智慧型產品緊密結合,科技所帶給現代人的不只是生活器物上的變化,時代的推演也形塑出有別於過去的文化和價值觀,當下的欲念,若推演至長遠的未來來看,我們能更清楚的看見新科技發明之後的各種影響。

本研究的目的在於透過沉迷動畫、漫畫、電玩(簡稱ACG迷)的族群,描繪未來人工伴侶的多元形式,並用情節故事探討人工伴侶的多種可能未來。論文中透過ACG迷所描繪出的人工伴侶形式有「3D虛擬秘書」、「機器人女友」、「虛擬實境老婆」和「高AI晶片靈魂附著式人工伴侶」。擷取具代表性的「虛擬實境老婆」與「高AI晶片靈魂附著式人工伴侶」共建構出七個情節故事,透過七個情節故事,本研究進一步探索人工伴侶情節故事背後關於人與科技,以及思考未來的深層意涵。

Technology not only changes our way of living but also way of thinking. Furthermore, it changes our cultures and values. Sometimes those changes coming so fast that we can barely adapt. However, we can always plan for the future if we could see farer from now on.

The purpose of this research is to mapping the alternative futures of artificial companionships through perspectives of ACG addicts. Based on ACG addicts, we mapped out four kinds of artificial companion models which are (1)3D Virtual secretary (2)Robot girlfriend (3)Wife in virtual reality (4)Microchip attached high AI artificial companion. According to the level of representative, I choose “Wife in virtual reality” and “Microchip attached high AI artificial companion” to built up seven scenario stories. Through these scenario stories, we can see the deep meaning of relationship between human and technology and review the way we think about future.