Title: 大專院校線上助教之教學效能、學校支援與資訊素養之關係研究

Other Titles: The study of teaching efficacy and information literacy of e-Learning teaching assistants

Keywords: 教學自我效能;資訊素養;學校支援;線上助教;課程參與;Teaching Efficacy;information literacy;Online-teaching assistant;Self-participation

Abstract: 本文主要研究目的是探討大專院校線上助教之教學效能、學校支援與資訊素養這三個層面對於課程參與的影響。由於目前科技與技術的發展成熟,線上學習提供一種新的學習方式,目前的台灣高等教育中網路教學課程已經不只是作為傳統面對面教學的補充外,而是已經漸漸轉向一個混合式的學習的線上互動環境。雖然線上學習提供一種很便利的學習方式,但是線上的教學與學習卻改變了傳統的老師教學範圍與技巧與學生一貫的學習方式,尤其是如何在虛擬的學習環境中連結老師與學生彼此互動的關係,其中線上助教的角色就是線上互動中一個重要關鍵,因為線上助教是在課堂中可以隨時為學生提供激勵、導引與指導。而線上助教的教學自我效能為個人的評價與信念,除了是個人學習方式與態度,也影響到學生的學習效果。而回顧相關線上課程的學習與互動的文獻中,大部分都是針對線上教師來進行,較少針對線上助教的重要性來探討。故本研究根據相關文獻,建構本研究架構,期望藉此研究探討線上助教在對於學校支援、個人資訊素養與教學自我效能之關係分析,藉此找出影響線上助教在投入課程參與程度的影響因素,進而希望能提供日後培訓線上助教的參考。

本研究旨在針對曾擔任過大專院校之線上課程的線上助教進行教學自我效能、資訊素養與學校支援之情況,採問卷調查法收集資料,經實證結果,研究結果如下:(1)線上助教學歷對資訊素養中「應用」能力與「課程參與」程度達顯著差異。(2)助教任教學校區域對學校支援中的「教學支援」達顯著差異。(3) 助教所屬學院對學校支援中的「教學支援」與「行政支援」達顯著差異。(4)教學自我效能、學校支援、資訊素養與課程參與間之關係為正相關。(5)線上助教之學校支援與教學自我效能感受有待提升。

The study between self-learning、administrative support and information literacy.As information technology and internet are well established, thus, e-learning is fast growing new ways of learning nowadays.In Taiwan, traditional way of learning is evolving as students are now conduct more interact wasy. Although e-learning offer convenient way, it still takes time for students to get used to it. Especially teachers need to make students feel comfortable on learning through virtual and online ways as students may not get the traditional face to face support as old times. The learning performance not only depends on student self-learning and attitude, but also influence by online-teaching methods. Most studies are focus on correlation between online learning and interaction, but in this thesis which elaborate other factors such as administration、information literacy and etc. Therefore, with more other factors are studies and analysis which can contribute more meaning findings.

The study is for the evaluation on online TA in related to self-learning, information literacy and administration supportive. the experiential survey is collect and analysis as below points :(1) The aspect on TA’s educational background for application and self- participation difference. (2) The teaching supportive study between the different regions. (3) The study between administration and teaching support. (4) The correlation study between self-learning、administrative support、information literacy and lesson participation. 。(5) The improvement needed for administrative support and self-learing.