題名: 合作閱讀策略融入電子童書閱讀教學對閱讀素養的影響之研究

其他題名: The impact of integrating collaborative strategic reading into electronic storybooks reading instruction on 3rd grade students' reading literacy

關鍵詞: 電子童書閱讀教學;合作閱讀策略;閱讀素養;electronic stroybooks;Reading instruction;Collaborative Strategic Reading;Reading Literacy

摘要: 本研究旨在探究合作閱讀策略融入電子童書閱讀教學對學生閱讀素養的影響,其中閱讀素養係依據國際教育成就評鑑協會「促進國際閱讀素養研究(PIRLS)及「學生基礎素養國際研究計畫」(PISA)計畫的觀點,定義為閱讀理解能力和閱讀態度。本研究採用不等組前後測準實驗研究法,以新北市C國小三年級4班共85位學生為研究對象,隨機分派其中2班為實驗組,採用「合作閱讀策略」的教學方法,引導學生藉由互動、合作及討論等方式來學習運用閱讀策略;另外2班為控制組,則以傳統講授方式教授閱讀策略。研究為期八週,總共進行4本電子童書的閱讀教學課程,實驗前後分別實施中文閱讀理解測驗及閱讀態度量表的測量,以評估學生的中文閱讀理解能力和閱讀態度。研究結果如下:相較於傳統閱讀策略,合作閱讀策略的教學能有效提升國小三年級學生電子童書的閱讀理解能力,合作閱讀策略未能提升國小三年級學生電子童書的閱讀態度。

The study aimed to investigate the impact of integrating collaborative strategic reading (CSR) into electronic storybooks reading instruction on 3rd grade students'' reading literacy. Grounded on the perspectives proposed in PIRLS and PISA plans, the reading literacy is defined as reading comprehension ability and reading attitude. A quasi-experimental design was adopted and four classes in total of 85 students from one elementary school in New Taipei city were recruited. Four classes were randomly assigned to either research conditions. That is, two classes were engaged in the experimental condition, receiving instruction of CSR, while the other two were engaged in the control condition receiving traditional reading instruction. All the participants learned four electronic storybooks during eight-week intervention. The Chinese reading comprehension examination and reading attitude scale were implemented before and after the experiment. Two findings were obtained. First, the positive effect of CSR on the students’ reading comprehension ability was evidenced. Second,its positive effect on the students’reading attitude was not found.