题名: 國民小學行政人員角色知覺、工作壓力與自我效能相關之研究

关键词: 行政人員;角色知覺;工作壓力;自我效能;Administrators;role perception;Job stress;Self-efficacy of administrators

摘要: 本研究旨在了解國民小學行政人員角色知覺、工作壓力與自我效能之現況,並分析其間的關係;研究者先根據相關文獻與理論探討進行問卷編制,以新北市102學年度之九大區205所國民小學為母體,抽取了共524位公立國民小學學校行政人員與教師為研究對象,最後問卷調查法的方式進行資料蒐集,並以SPSS統計軟體進行資料分析。

研究結果顯示:

(一)在角色知覺量表中,以「工作倫理」得分最高,在工作壓力量表中,以「角色衝突」構面的得分最高,在自我效能量表中,以「工作信心」構面的得分最高。

(二)不同性別、職務、教育程度、服務年資、學校規模、女性之國民小學行政人員在角色知覺服務態度、專業成長、角色知覺等構面均有顯著的差異存在,但不同婚姻狀況之國民小學行政人員在角色知覺服務態度、專業成長、角色知覺等構面則無差異存在。

(三)「角色知覺」與「自我效能」間具有中度到高度的正相關存在,「自我效能」與「工作壓力」間具有中度到高度的負相關存在。

(四)「角色知覺」與「自我效能」對於自我效能均有顯著的預測力。

最後,本研究也根據研究結果做一結論,供給學校以及教育相關單位與人員作為後續政策制定以及行政措施之參考。

This study aims to understand the current situation of the role perception, job stress, and self-efficacy of elementary school administrative staff, and to analyze the relationship between them; researchers investigate questionnaire according to the relevant literature and theories. Based on the 205 elementary schools of nine districts of New Taipei City in 102nd school year, this study extracted a total of 524 public elementary school administrators and teachers as studied subject, and finally used questionnaire to collect data, and SPSS statistical software for data analysis.

The results showed that:

1. In the role perception scale, "work ethic" gained the highest score. In the work stress scale, "role conflict" gained highest scores. In self-efficacy, "work confidence" gained highest score.

2. Different gender, job, education level, years of service, school size, female elementary school administrative staff perceived significant differences in service attitude, professional growth, and the role perception. But the different marital status of elementary school executives had no difference in the role perception attitude, professional growth, and the role perception.

3. Moderate to high positive correlation existed between "Role perception" and "self-efficacy". Moderate to high negative correlation existed between "self-efficacy" and "work stress".

4. "Role perception" and "self-efficacy" had significant predictive power for self-efficacy.

Finally, based on the results, this study also made a conclusion, providing a reference for schools and education-related supply units and personnel for subsequent policy and administrative measures.