題名: 看見自己,成為自己 : 一個中年女性的自我敘說

其他題名: From seeing to becoming : a self-narrative research of a middle-aged woman

關鍵詞: 自我敘說;中年女性;權力;性別權力;女性主義;self-narrative;Middle-aged Woman;power;Gender Poewer;Feminisim

摘要: 在這本論文中,我試著說我的生命故事。從小說到老,從小時候的懵懂害怕到長大後成為一位直白卻堅韌的女性。寫我這一生所面臨的考驗,從自己在工作中所忍受的挫折,到面對婚姻衝突後所遭遇的困境與自我反思。希望藉由回看來回答:我是誰?我在那裡?寓居於那裡?我可以做些什麼,來如實地實踐自己?簡言之,這是個對自己提問、看見、產生行動再重新自我決定的歷程。

書寫的路徑,前三章說明寫作動機、目的和書寫方式;第四章文本主要在描述我自己和我的家庭,以及我們之間的關係;第五章則針對第四章的文本做自我詮釋與行動實踐,試著透過書寫、自我覺察而順勢挪移到看見後的行動接著再到重新看見的視框,逐漸走向自我瞭解與自我釋放之路;第六章則是針對這段時間的書寫的身心狀況與行動歷程的反思;第七章則是在口試後針對口委的提問再增加的書寫,此時更增強了我想要回憶過往時光的動機。換句話說,這次的自我敘說探究,同時開啟了我的追憶之旅,接著就讓我再次試著回到過去,重新找回當年那個不小心遺落的自己吧!

This study is a narrative research about me. I write down and reflect my own story which relate to my life, my family, my work and the marital conflict I’ve faced many years ago. I hope that I can answer the following questions to myself through this thesis and reflection: Who am I? Where am I? Where do I reside? What can I do for myself to reach self-fulfillment? In short, this is a progress of self-questioning and self-answering to help me to review myself clearly and make the new decisions again.

There are seven chapters in this thesis. From the chapter one to the chapter three, I describe and explain the writing motivation, the purposes of the study and research methods. In the chapter four, it focuses on my life story and the relationship between my family and me. In the chapter five, I continue the previous chapter to make self-interpretation and take actions. Through the writing process and the reflection, I gradually understand myself and release myself from the limited life framework. In the chapter six, I describe my body-emotional status during this writing process and the reflection of the act sequence. In the last chapter, it enhances and enriches the contexts which based on the committee members’ questions and suggestions after the final oral debate. During this writing period, I firmly enhance my motivation to recall my memories of the best old time. To sum up, this narrative research pushes me to make a new journey to find myself which lost long time ago.